1005 SCARLET LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1005 SCARLET LN
Parcel ID
40/ V 4/ 23/ /
Acct#
23767
Owner
CLATTERBUCK, CHRISTOPHER A ET UX
Total Market Value
$542,300
Appraisal
$542,300
PID
21435
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CARDINAL VIEW PHASE 1, LOT 23 11,663 SQ FT PF 2/413-415
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,800$113,500$542,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,800$113,500$542,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLATTERBUCK, CHRISTOPHER A ET UX
Address1005 SCARLET LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2034
Sale Price$355,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5527/1
Sale Date10/16/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLATTERBUCK, CHRISTOPHER A ET UX $355,00015527/10110/16/2019190005527
COKER, CURTIS M ET UX$295,29514103/ 0109/02/2014140004103
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$03912770/0 12/05/200612770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,961
Replacement Cost: $441,520
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$428,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1568
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,385 1,385
OVROverhang 8 8
BSMBasement 1,568 0
GARGarage 460 0
WDKWood Deck 240 0
   5,229 2,961

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0143
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,800$113,500$542,300
2025$428,800$113,500$542,300
2025$428,800$113,500$542,300
2024$394,400$108,800$503,200
2024$394,400$108,800$503,200
2024$394,400$108,800$503,200
2024$394,400$108,800$503,200
2023$394,400$108,800$503,200
2023$394,400$108,800$503,200
2023$394,400$108,800$503,200
2023$394,400$108,800$503,200
2023$394,400$108,800$503,200
2022$313,300$85,300$398,600
2022$313,300$85,300$398,600
2022$313,300$85,300$398,600
2022$313,300$85,300$398,600
2021$313,300$85,300$398,600
2021$313,300$85,300$398,600
2021$313,300$85,300$398,600
2021$313,300$85,300$398,600
2020$275,100$74,900$350,000
2020$275,100$74,900$350,000
2020$275,100$74,900$350,000
2020$275,100$74,900$350,000
2019$275,100$74,900$350,000
2019$275,100$74,900$350,000
2019$275,100$74,900$350,000
2019$275,100$74,900$350,000
2019$243,000$70,100$313,100
2018$243,000$70,100$313,100
2018$243,000$70,100$313,100
2018$243,000$70,100$313,100
2017$243,000$70,100$313,100
2017$243,000$70,100$313,100
2017$243,000$70,100$313,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,800$113,500$542,300
2025$428,800$113,500$542,300
2025$428,800$113,500$542,300
2024$394,400$108,800$503,200
2024$394,400$108,800$503,200
2024$394,400$108,800$503,200
2024$394,400$108,800$503,200
2023$394,400$108,800$503,200
2023$394,400$108,800$503,200
2023$394,400$108,800$503,200
2023$394,400$108,800$503,200
2023$394,400$108,800$503,200
2022$313,300$85,300$398,600
2022$313,300$85,300$398,600
2022$313,300$85,300$398,600
2022$313,300$85,300$398,600
2021$313,300$85,300$398,600
2021$313,300$85,300$398,600
2021$313,300$85,300$398,600
2021$313,300$85,300$398,600
2020$275,100$74,900$350,000
2020$275,100$74,900$350,000
2020$275,100$74,900$350,000
2020$275,100$74,900$350,000
2019$275,100$74,900$350,000
2019$275,100$74,900$350,000
2019$275,100$74,900$350,000
2019$275,100$74,900$350,000
2019$243,000$70,100$313,100
2018$243,000$70,100$313,100
2018$243,000$70,100$313,100
2018$243,000$70,100$313,100
2017$243,000$70,100$313,100
2017$243,000$70,100$313,100
2017$243,000$70,100$313,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 4/ 23/ / Location : 1005 SCARLET LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps