1025 SCARLET LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1025 SCARLET LN
Parcel ID
40/ V 4/ 26/ /
Acct#
23770
Owner
PEETE, NIKITA A
Total Market Value
$468,100
Appraisal
$468,100
PID
21438
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CARDINAL VIEW PHASE 1, LOT 26 10,000 SQ FT PF 2/413-415
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,000$113,100$468,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,000$113,100$468,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPEETE, NIKITA A
Address1025 SCARLET LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2034
Sale Price$351,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5491/1
Sale Date08/25/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PEETE, NIKITA A $351,00015491/10108/25/2020200005491
SACHS, HOWARD L ET UX$269,89514053/0 07/11/20124053
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$03912770/0 12/05/200612770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,465
Replacement Cost: $369,302
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1208
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,243 1,243
FFLFirst Floor 1,208 1,208
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,208 0
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 27 0
   4,141 2,465

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0143
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,000$113,100$468,100
2025$355,000$113,100$468,100
2025$355,000$113,100$468,100
2024$328,200$108,400$436,600
2024$328,200$108,400$436,600
2024$328,200$108,400$436,600
2024$328,200$108,400$436,600
2023$328,200$108,400$436,600
2023$328,200$108,400$436,600
2023$328,200$108,400$436,600
2023$328,200$108,400$436,600
2023$328,200$108,400$436,600
2022$261,200$85,000$346,200
2022$261,200$85,000$346,200
2022$261,600$85,000$346,600
2022$261,600$85,000$346,600
2021$261,600$85,000$346,600
2021$261,600$85,000$346,600
2021$261,600$85,000$346,600
2021$261,600$85,000$346,600
2020$262,500$74,400$336,900
2020$262,500$74,400$336,900
2020$262,500$74,400$336,900
2020$262,500$74,400$336,900
2019$262,500$74,400$336,900
2019$262,500$74,400$336,900
2019$262,500$74,400$336,900
2019$262,500$74,400$336,900
2019$231,800$69,700$301,500
2018$231,800$69,700$301,500
2018$231,800$69,700$301,500
2018$231,800$69,700$301,500
2017$231,800$69,700$301,500
2017$231,800$69,700$301,500
2017$231,800$69,700$301,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,000$113,100$468,100
2025$355,000$113,100$468,100
2025$355,000$113,100$468,100
2024$328,200$108,400$436,600
2024$328,200$108,400$436,600
2024$328,200$108,400$436,600
2024$328,200$108,400$436,600
2023$328,200$108,400$436,600
2023$328,200$108,400$436,600
2023$328,200$108,400$436,600
2023$328,200$108,400$436,600
2023$328,200$108,400$436,600
2022$261,200$85,000$346,200
2022$261,200$85,000$346,200
2022$261,600$85,000$346,600
2022$261,600$85,000$346,600
2021$261,600$85,000$346,600
2021$261,600$85,000$346,600
2021$261,600$85,000$346,600
2021$261,600$85,000$346,600
2020$262,500$74,400$336,900
2020$262,500$74,400$336,900
2020$262,500$74,400$336,900
2020$262,500$74,400$336,900
2019$262,500$74,400$336,900
2019$262,500$74,400$336,900
2019$262,500$74,400$336,900
2019$262,500$74,400$336,900
2019$231,800$69,700$301,500
2018$231,800$69,700$301,500
2018$231,800$69,700$301,500
2018$231,800$69,700$301,500
2017$231,800$69,700$301,500
2017$231,800$69,700$301,500
2017$231,800$69,700$301,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 4/ 26/ / Location : 1025 SCARLET LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps