305 MACOY AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
305 MACOY AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ G 1/ /
Acct#
2272
Owner
KRISHER, SUSAN R TR
Total Market Value
$352,300
Appraisal
$352,300
PID
2144
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MACOY AVE 10055 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,700$90,600$352,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,700$90,600$352,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKRISHER, SUSAN R TR
Address1846 PENNWOOD CIR W
CLEARWATER, FL 33756-1749
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2878/1
Sale Date06/11/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KRISHER, SUSAN R TR $012878/10206/11/2019190002878
KRISHER, ARTHUR C ET ALS$35,46713039/0 04/15/20023039
KRISHER, ARTHUR C JR ET AL$86,0000367/611 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,886
Replacement Cost: $422,175
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.82
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1038
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,038 1,038
FUSFinished Upper Story 848 848
BSMBasement 1,038 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 96 0
OPROpen Porch 320 0
PTOPatio 432 0
   3,772 1,886

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD420.00 UNITS$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,700$90,600$352,300
2025$261,700$90,600$352,300
2025$261,700$90,600$352,300
2024$266,000$71,900$337,900
2024$266,000$71,900$337,900
2024$266,000$71,900$337,900
2024$257,900$71,900$329,800
2023$257,900$71,900$329,800
2023$257,900$71,900$329,800
2023$257,900$71,900$329,800
2023$257,900$71,900$329,800
2023$257,900$71,900$329,800
2022$189,100$70,900$260,000
2022$189,100$70,900$260,000
2022$189,100$70,900$260,000
2022$189,100$70,900$260,000
2021$189,100$70,900$260,000
2021$188,300$70,900$259,200
2021$188,300$70,900$259,200
2021$188,300$70,900$259,200
2020$182,800$57,700$240,500
2020$182,800$57,700$240,500
2020$182,800$57,700$240,500
2020$182,800$57,700$240,500
2019$182,800$57,700$240,500
2019$182,800$57,700$240,500
2019$182,800$57,700$240,500
2019$182,800$57,700$240,500
2019$182,800$57,700$240,500
2018$175,200$57,700$232,900
2018$175,200$57,700$232,900
2018$175,200$57,700$232,900
2017$175,200$57,700$232,900
2017$175,200$57,700$232,900
2017$175,200$57,700$232,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,700$90,600$352,300
2025$261,700$90,600$352,300
2025$261,700$90,600$352,300
2024$266,000$71,900$337,900
2024$266,000$71,900$337,900
2024$266,000$71,900$337,900
2024$257,900$71,900$329,800
2023$257,900$71,900$329,800
2023$257,900$71,900$329,800
2023$257,900$71,900$329,800
2023$257,900$71,900$329,800
2023$257,900$71,900$329,800
2022$189,100$70,900$260,000
2022$189,100$70,900$260,000
2022$189,100$70,900$260,000
2022$189,100$70,900$260,000
2021$189,100$70,900$260,000
2021$188,300$70,900$259,200
2021$188,300$70,900$259,200
2021$188,300$70,900$259,200
2020$182,800$57,700$240,500
2020$182,800$57,700$240,500
2020$182,800$57,700$240,500
2020$182,800$57,700$240,500
2019$182,800$57,700$240,500
2019$182,800$57,700$240,500
2019$182,800$57,700$240,500
2019$182,800$57,700$240,500
2019$182,800$57,700$240,500
2018$175,200$57,700$232,900
2018$175,200$57,700$232,900
2018$175,200$57,700$232,900
2017$175,200$57,700$232,900
2017$175,200$57,700$232,900
2017$175,200$57,700$232,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ G 1/ / Location : 305 MACOY AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps