1041 SCARLET LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1041 SCARLET LN
Parcel ID
40/ V 4/ 30/ /
Acct#
23774
Owner
HALL, JOSHUA C ET UX
Total Market Value
$577,100
Appraisal
$577,100
PID
21442
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CARDINAL VIEW PHASE 1, LOT 30 12,380 SQ FT PF 2/413-415
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,400$113,700$577,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,400$113,700$577,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHALL, JOSHUA C ET UX
Address1041 SCARLET LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2034
Sale Price$328,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6111/0
Sale Date12/08/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HALL, JOSHUA C ET UX$328,00016111/0 12/08/20116111
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$03912770/0 12/05/200612770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 3,110
Replacement Cost: $487,279
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$462,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1665
Fin Basement Area986
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,665 1,665
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,440 1,440
OVROverhang 5 5
BSMBasement 1,665 0
GARGarage 431 0
OPROpen Porch 50 0
   5,256 3,110

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0143
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,400$113,700$577,100
2025$463,400$113,700$577,100
2025$463,400$113,700$577,100
2024$432,200$109,000$541,200
2024$432,200$109,000$541,200
2024$432,200$109,000$541,200
2024$432,200$109,000$541,200
2023$432,200$109,000$541,200
2023$432,200$109,000$541,200
2023$432,200$109,000$541,200
2023$432,200$109,000$541,200
2023$432,200$109,000$541,200
2022$349,400$85,400$434,800
2022$349,400$85,400$434,800
2022$349,400$85,400$434,800
2022$349,400$85,400$434,800
2021$349,400$85,400$434,800
2021$349,400$85,400$434,800
2021$349,400$85,400$434,800
2021$349,400$85,400$434,800
2020$306,900$75,100$382,000
2020$306,900$75,100$382,000
2020$306,900$75,100$382,000
2020$301,700$75,100$376,800
2019$301,700$75,100$376,800
2019$301,700$75,100$376,800
2019$301,700$75,100$376,800
2019$301,700$75,100$376,800
2019$267,600$70,300$337,900
2018$267,600$70,300$337,900
2018$267,600$70,300$337,900
2018$267,600$70,300$337,900
2017$267,600$70,300$337,900
2017$267,600$70,300$337,900
2017$267,600$70,300$337,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,400$113,700$577,100
2025$463,400$113,700$577,100
2025$463,400$113,700$577,100
2024$432,200$109,000$541,200
2024$432,200$109,000$541,200
2024$432,200$109,000$541,200
2024$432,200$109,000$541,200
2023$432,200$109,000$541,200
2023$432,200$109,000$541,200
2023$432,200$109,000$541,200
2023$432,200$109,000$541,200
2023$432,200$109,000$541,200
2022$349,400$85,400$434,800
2022$349,400$85,400$434,800
2022$349,400$85,400$434,800
2022$349,400$85,400$434,800
2021$349,400$85,400$434,800
2021$349,400$85,400$434,800
2021$349,400$85,400$434,800
2021$349,400$85,400$434,800
2020$306,900$75,100$382,000
2020$306,900$75,100$382,000
2020$306,900$75,100$382,000
2020$301,700$75,100$376,800
2019$301,700$75,100$376,800
2019$301,700$75,100$376,800
2019$301,700$75,100$376,800
2019$301,700$75,100$376,800
2019$267,600$70,300$337,900
2018$267,600$70,300$337,900
2018$267,600$70,300$337,900
2018$267,600$70,300$337,900
2017$267,600$70,300$337,900
2017$267,600$70,300$337,900
2017$267,600$70,300$337,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 4/ 30/ / Location : 1041 SCARLET LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps