904 AUGUSTINE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
904 AUGUSTINE DR
Parcel ID
40/ V 4/ 31/ /
Acct#
23775
Owner
PERINELLI, FABRIZIO ET UX
Total Market Value
$498,100
Appraisal
$498,100
PID
21443
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CARDINAL VIEW PHASE 1, LOT 31 15,492 SQ FT PF 2/413-415
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,800$114,300$498,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,800$114,300$498,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPERINELLI, FABRIZIO ET UX
Address904 AUGUSTINE DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1900
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1460/1
Sale Date02/28/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PERINELLI, FABRIZIO ET UX $011460/10202/28/2022220001460
PERINELLI, FABRIZIO ET UX $011160/10202/16/2022220001160
PERINELLI, FABRIZIO ET AL$380,00016596/10109/28/2020200006596
EDWARDS, STEVE R ET ALS $011454/10204/01/2019190001454
EDWARDS, STEVE R ET UX$259,05014938/0 07/22/20134938
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$03912770/0 12/05/200612770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,451
Replacement Cost: $394,495
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$382,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1208
Fin Basement Area1030
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,243 1,243
FFLFirst Floor 1,208 1,208
BSMBasement 1,208 0
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 27 0
PTOPatio 400 0
   4,527 2,451

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0143
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,800$114,300$498,100
2025$383,800$114,300$498,100
2025$383,800$114,300$498,100
2024$350,600$109,500$460,100
2024$350,600$109,500$460,100
2024$350,600$109,500$460,100
2024$350,600$109,500$460,100
2023$350,600$109,500$460,100
2023$350,600$109,500$460,100
2023$350,600$109,500$460,100
2023$350,600$109,500$460,100
2023$350,600$109,500$460,100
2022$285,300$85,800$371,100
2022$285,300$85,800$371,100
2022$286,300$85,800$372,100
2022$286,300$85,800$372,100
2021$286,300$85,800$372,100
2021$286,300$85,800$372,100
2021$286,300$85,800$372,100
2021$286,300$85,800$372,100
2020$267,400$75,900$343,300
2020$267,400$75,900$343,300
2020$267,400$75,900$343,300
2020$265,000$75,900$340,900
2019$265,000$75,900$340,900
2019$265,000$75,900$340,900
2019$265,000$75,900$340,900
2019$265,000$75,900$340,900
2019$235,100$71,000$306,100
2018$235,100$71,000$306,100
2018$216,700$71,000$287,700
2018$216,700$71,000$287,700
2017$216,700$71,000$287,700
2017$216,700$71,000$287,700
2017$216,700$71,000$287,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,800$114,300$498,100
2025$383,800$114,300$498,100
2025$383,800$114,300$498,100
2024$350,600$109,500$460,100
2024$350,600$109,500$460,100
2024$350,600$109,500$460,100
2024$350,600$109,500$460,100
2023$350,600$109,500$460,100
2023$350,600$109,500$460,100
2023$350,600$109,500$460,100
2023$350,600$109,500$460,100
2023$350,600$109,500$460,100
2022$285,300$85,800$371,100
2022$285,300$85,800$371,100
2022$286,300$85,800$372,100
2022$286,300$85,800$372,100
2021$286,300$85,800$372,100
2021$286,300$85,800$372,100
2021$286,300$85,800$372,100
2021$286,300$85,800$372,100
2020$267,400$75,900$343,300
2020$267,400$75,900$343,300
2020$267,400$75,900$343,300
2020$265,000$75,900$340,900
2019$265,000$75,900$340,900
2019$265,000$75,900$340,900
2019$265,000$75,900$340,900
2019$265,000$75,900$340,900
2019$235,100$71,000$306,100
2018$235,100$71,000$306,100
2018$216,700$71,000$287,700
2018$216,700$71,000$287,700
2017$216,700$71,000$287,700
2017$216,700$71,000$287,700
2017$216,700$71,000$287,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 4/ 31/ / Location : 904 AUGUSTINE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps