920 AUGUSTINE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
920 AUGUSTINE DR
Parcel ID
40/ V 4/ 34/ /
Acct#
23778
Owner
FRAER, DAVID ET AL
Total Market Value
$476,000
Appraisal
$476,000
PID
21446
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CARDINAL VIEW PHASE 1, LOT 34 10,000 SQ FT PF 2/413-415
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,900$113,100$476,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,900$113,100$476,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRAER, DAVID ET AL
Address920 AUGUSTINE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1900
Sale Price$360,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1673/1
Sale Date04/15/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRAER, DAVID ET AL$360,00011673/10104/15/2019190001673
DECKER, EDWARD W JR ET UX$302,04013498/ 0107/31/2014140003498
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$38,00022461/ 06/02/2014140002461
KIRSCH, MARTIN J$480,000107997/0 12/28/20127997
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$03912770/0 12/05/200612770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,084
Replacement Cost: $373,579
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$362,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1068
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,068 1,068
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,010 1,010
OVROverhang 6 6
BSMBasement 1,068 0
DCKDeck 432 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   4,104 2,084

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0143
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,900$113,100$476,000
2025$362,900$113,100$476,000
2025$362,900$113,100$476,000
2024$329,700$108,400$438,100
2024$329,700$108,400$438,100
2024$329,700$108,400$438,100
2024$329,700$108,400$438,100
2023$329,700$108,400$438,100
2023$329,700$108,400$438,100
2023$329,700$108,400$438,100
2023$329,700$108,400$438,100
2023$329,700$108,400$438,100
2022$269,400$85,000$354,400
2022$269,400$85,000$354,400
2022$269,400$85,000$354,400
2022$269,400$85,000$354,400
2021$269,400$85,000$354,400
2021$269,400$85,000$354,400
2021$269,400$85,000$354,400
2021$269,400$85,000$354,400
2020$234,900$74,400$309,300
2020$234,900$74,400$309,300
2020$234,900$74,400$309,300
2020$234,900$74,400$309,300
2019$234,900$74,400$309,300
2019$234,900$74,400$309,300
2019$234,900$74,400$309,300
2019$234,900$74,400$309,300
2019$219,600$69,700$289,300
2018$208,700$69,700$278,400
2018$208,700$69,700$278,400
2018$208,700$69,700$278,400
2017$208,700$69,700$278,400
2017$208,700$69,700$278,400
2017$208,700$69,700$278,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,900$113,100$476,000
2025$362,900$113,100$476,000
2025$362,900$113,100$476,000
2024$329,700$108,400$438,100
2024$329,700$108,400$438,100
2024$329,700$108,400$438,100
2024$329,700$108,400$438,100
2023$329,700$108,400$438,100
2023$329,700$108,400$438,100
2023$329,700$108,400$438,100
2023$329,700$108,400$438,100
2023$329,700$108,400$438,100
2022$269,400$85,000$354,400
2022$269,400$85,000$354,400
2022$269,400$85,000$354,400
2022$269,400$85,000$354,400
2021$269,400$85,000$354,400
2021$269,400$85,000$354,400
2021$269,400$85,000$354,400
2021$269,400$85,000$354,400
2020$234,900$74,400$309,300
2020$234,900$74,400$309,300
2020$234,900$74,400$309,300
2020$234,900$74,400$309,300
2019$234,900$74,400$309,300
2019$234,900$74,400$309,300
2019$234,900$74,400$309,300
2019$234,900$74,400$309,300
2019$219,600$69,700$289,300
2018$208,700$69,700$278,400
2018$208,700$69,700$278,400
2018$208,700$69,700$278,400
2017$208,700$69,700$278,400
2017$208,700$69,700$278,400
2017$208,700$69,700$278,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 4/ 34/ / Location : 920 AUGUSTINE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps