924 AUGUSTINE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
924 AUGUSTINE DR
Parcel ID
40/ V 4/ 35/ /
Acct#
23779
Owner
CACKOWSKI, MATTHEW T ET UX
Total Market Value
$510,400
Appraisal
$510,400
PID
21447
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CARDINAL VIEW PHASE 1, LOT 35 10,000 SQ FT PF 2/413-415
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,300$113,100$510,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,300$113,100$510,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCACKOWSKI, MATTHEW T ET UX
Address924 AUGUSTINE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$314,090
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4105/
Sale Date09/02/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CACKOWSKI, MATTHEW T ET UX$314,09014105/ 0109/02/2014140004105
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$20,00013231/ 0107/17/2014140003231
KIRSCH, MARTIN J$480,000107997/0 12/28/20127997
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$03912770/0 12/05/200612770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,799
Replacement Cost: $409,022
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$396,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1422
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,422 1,422
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,377 1,377
BSMBasement 1,422 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   4,894 2,799

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0143
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,300$113,100$510,400
2025$397,300$113,100$510,400
2025$397,300$113,100$510,400
2024$363,400$108,400$471,800
2024$363,400$108,400$471,800
2024$363,400$108,400$471,800
2024$363,400$108,400$471,800
2023$363,400$108,400$471,800
2023$363,400$108,400$471,800
2023$363,400$108,400$471,800
2023$363,400$108,400$471,800
2023$363,400$108,400$471,800
2022$289,700$85,000$374,700
2022$289,700$85,000$374,700
2022$289,700$85,000$374,700
2022$289,700$85,000$374,700
2021$289,700$85,000$374,700
2021$289,700$85,000$374,700
2021$289,700$85,000$374,700
2021$289,700$85,000$374,700
2020$267,000$74,400$341,400
2020$267,000$74,400$341,400
2020$267,000$74,400$341,400
2020$267,000$74,400$341,400
2019$267,000$74,400$341,400
2019$267,000$74,400$341,400
2019$267,000$74,400$341,400
2019$267,000$74,400$341,400
2019$236,000$69,700$305,700
2018$236,000$69,700$305,700
2018$236,000$69,700$305,700
2018$236,000$69,700$305,700
2017$236,000$69,700$305,700
2017$236,000$69,700$305,700
2017$236,000$69,700$305,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,300$113,100$510,400
2025$397,300$113,100$510,400
2025$397,300$113,100$510,400
2024$363,400$108,400$471,800
2024$363,400$108,400$471,800
2024$363,400$108,400$471,800
2024$363,400$108,400$471,800
2023$363,400$108,400$471,800
2023$363,400$108,400$471,800
2023$363,400$108,400$471,800
2023$363,400$108,400$471,800
2023$363,400$108,400$471,800
2022$289,700$85,000$374,700
2022$289,700$85,000$374,700
2022$289,700$85,000$374,700
2022$289,700$85,000$374,700
2021$289,700$85,000$374,700
2021$289,700$85,000$374,700
2021$289,700$85,000$374,700
2021$289,700$85,000$374,700
2020$267,000$74,400$341,400
2020$267,000$74,400$341,400
2020$267,000$74,400$341,400
2020$267,000$74,400$341,400
2019$267,000$74,400$341,400
2019$267,000$74,400$341,400
2019$267,000$74,400$341,400
2019$267,000$74,400$341,400
2019$236,000$69,700$305,700
2018$236,000$69,700$305,700
2018$236,000$69,700$305,700
2018$236,000$69,700$305,700
2017$236,000$69,700$305,700
2017$236,000$69,700$305,700
2017$236,000$69,700$305,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 4/ 35/ / Location : 924 AUGUSTINE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps