940 AUGUSTINE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
940 AUGUSTINE DR
Parcel ID
40/ V 4/ 37/ /
Acct#
23781
Owner
STUMPF, DAVID LOUIS TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$499,000
Appraisal
$499,000
PID
21449
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CARDINAL VIEW PHASE 1, LOT 37 16,238 SQ FT PF 2/413-415
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,500$114,500$499,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,500$114,500$499,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTUMPF, DAVID LOUIS TR ET AL
Address940 AUGUSTINE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0976/1
Sale Date02/27/2015
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STUMPF, DAVID LOUIS TR ET AL$010976/10202/27/2015150000976
STUMPF, DAVID L ET UX$299,29012463/ 0106/02/2014140002463
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$19,00011259/ 0103/26/2014140001259
KIRSCH, MARTIN J$480,000107997/0 12/28/20127997
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$03912770/0 12/05/200612770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,276
Replacement Cost: $391,827
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$384,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1780
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,780 1,780
FUSFinished Upper Story 468 468
OVROverhang 28 28
BSMBasement 1,780 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   4,480 2,276

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0143
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,500$114,500$499,000
2025$384,500$114,500$499,000
2025$384,500$114,500$499,000
2024$352,000$109,700$461,700
2024$352,000$109,700$461,700
2024$352,000$109,700$461,700
2024$352,000$109,700$461,700
2023$352,000$109,700$461,700
2023$352,000$109,700$461,700
2023$352,000$109,700$461,700
2023$352,000$109,700$461,700
2023$352,000$109,700$461,700
2022$279,500$86,000$365,500
2022$279,500$86,000$365,500
2022$279,500$86,000$365,500
2022$279,500$86,000$365,500
2021$279,500$86,000$365,500
2021$279,500$86,000$365,500
2021$279,500$86,000$365,500
2021$279,500$86,000$365,500
2020$245,300$76,100$321,400
2020$246,300$76,100$322,400
2020$246,300$76,100$322,400
2020$246,300$76,100$322,400
2019$246,300$76,100$322,400
2019$246,300$76,100$322,400
2019$246,300$76,100$322,400
2019$246,300$76,100$322,400
2019$211,200$71,200$282,400
2018$211,200$71,200$282,400
2018$211,200$71,200$282,400
2018$211,200$71,200$282,400
2017$211,200$71,200$282,400
2017$211,200$71,200$282,400
2017$211,200$71,200$282,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,500$114,500$499,000
2025$384,500$114,500$499,000
2025$384,500$114,500$499,000
2024$352,000$109,700$461,700
2024$352,000$109,700$461,700
2024$352,000$109,700$461,700
2024$352,000$109,700$461,700
2023$352,000$109,700$461,700
2023$352,000$109,700$461,700
2023$352,000$109,700$461,700
2023$352,000$109,700$461,700
2023$352,000$109,700$461,700
2022$279,500$86,000$365,500
2022$279,500$86,000$365,500
2022$279,500$86,000$365,500
2022$279,500$86,000$365,500
2021$279,500$86,000$365,500
2021$279,500$86,000$365,500
2021$279,500$86,000$365,500
2021$279,500$86,000$365,500
2020$245,300$76,100$321,400
2020$246,300$76,100$322,400
2020$246,300$76,100$322,400
2020$246,300$76,100$322,400
2019$246,300$76,100$322,400
2019$246,300$76,100$322,400
2019$246,300$76,100$322,400
2019$246,300$76,100$322,400
2019$211,200$71,200$282,400
2018$211,200$71,200$282,400
2018$211,200$71,200$282,400
2018$211,200$71,200$282,400
2017$211,200$71,200$282,400
2017$211,200$71,200$282,400
2017$211,200$71,200$282,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 4/ 37/ / Location : 940 AUGUSTINE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps