16215 BERRYVALE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16215 BERRYVALE LN
Parcel ID
31/ E 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
2273
Owner
CHAPMAN, HUNTER B IV ET UX
Total Market Value
$958,900
Appraisal
$958,900
PID
2145
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BERRYVALE LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.73
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$738,200$220,700$958,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$738,200$220,700$958,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAPMAN, HUNTER B IV ET UX
Address16215 BERRYVALE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5531
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1986/1
Sale Date03/18/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHAPMAN, HUNTER B IV ET UX $011986/10203/18/2022220001986
SMYTHERS, ELVIN V ET UX$011525/0 03/19/20121525
CHAPMAN, HUNTER B IV ET UX$012498/0 04/28/20092498
SMYTHERS, ELVIN V ET AL$396,00012497/0 04/28/20092497
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK NATIONAL ASSOC$1,014,0001599/0 02/02/2009599
FARLEY, CURTIS E ET UX$01693/386 08/09/19990
FARLEY, CURTIS E$240,00000427/406 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 4,830
Replacement Cost: $826,914
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$686,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 4,456 4,456
F30FIN UPPER .30 STORY 1,245 374
DCKDeck 320 0
GARGarage 1,258 0
OPROpen Porch 476 0
PTOPatio 480 0
   8,235 4,830

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.73
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$220,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'680.00 UNITS$15,6001
HANGHANGAR BHNGBHANGER B PL1512.00 UNITS$12,1001
HANGHANGAR BHNGBHANGER B PL2016.00 UNITS$24,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$738,200$220,700$958,900
2025$738,200$220,700$958,900
2025$738,200$220,700$958,900
2024$702,800$174,100$876,900
2024$702,800$174,100$876,900
2024$702,800$174,100$876,900
2024$702,800$174,100$876,900
2023$702,800$174,100$876,900
2023$702,800$174,100$876,900
2023$702,800$174,100$876,900
2023$702,800$174,100$876,900
2023$702,800$174,100$876,900
2022$534,900$161,300$696,200
2022$534,900$161,300$696,200
2022$534,900$161,300$696,200
2022$534,900$161,300$696,200
2021$534,900$161,300$696,200
2021$534,900$161,300$696,200
2021$534,900$161,300$696,200
2021$534,900$161,300$696,200
2020$500,900$148,500$649,400
2020$500,900$148,500$649,400
2020$500,900$148,500$649,400
2020$500,900$148,500$649,400
2019$500,900$148,500$649,400
2019$500,900$148,500$649,400
2019$500,900$148,500$649,400
2019$500,900$148,500$649,400
2019$455,100$148,500$603,600
2018$455,100$148,500$603,600
2018$455,100$148,500$603,600
2018$455,100$148,500$603,600
2017$455,100$148,500$603,600
2017$455,100$148,500$603,600
2017$455,100$148,500$603,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$738,200$220,700$958,900
2025$738,200$220,700$958,900
2025$738,200$220,700$958,900
2024$702,800$174,100$876,900
2024$702,800$174,100$876,900
2024$702,800$174,100$876,900
2024$702,800$174,100$876,900
2023$702,800$174,100$876,900
2023$702,800$174,100$876,900
2023$702,800$174,100$876,900
2023$702,800$174,100$876,900
2023$702,800$174,100$876,900
2022$534,900$161,300$696,200
2022$534,900$161,300$696,200
2022$534,900$161,300$696,200
2022$534,900$161,300$696,200
2021$534,900$161,300$696,200
2021$534,900$161,300$696,200
2021$534,900$161,300$696,200
2021$534,900$161,300$696,200
2020$500,900$148,500$649,400
2020$500,900$148,500$649,400
2020$500,900$148,500$649,400
2020$500,900$148,500$649,400
2019$500,900$148,500$649,400
2019$500,900$148,500$649,400
2019$500,900$148,500$649,400
2019$500,900$148,500$649,400
2019$455,100$148,500$603,600
2018$455,100$148,500$603,600
2018$455,100$148,500$603,600
2018$455,100$148,500$603,600
2017$455,100$148,500$603,600
2017$455,100$148,500$603,600
2017$455,100$148,500$603,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ E 1/ 1/ / Location : 16215 BERRYVALE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps