11262 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11262 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 40/ D /
Acct#
23785
Owner
BALL, PHILIP TODD ET UX
Total Market Value
$660,300
Appraisal
$660,300
PID
21452
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ALUM SPRING LOT 4 PF 2/618-619
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
13.71
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,100$219,200$660,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,100$219,200$660,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBALL, PHILIP TODD ET UX
Address11262 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5148
Sale Price$489,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2717/1
Sale Date06/04/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BALL, PHILIP TODD ET UX $489,90012717/10106/04/2019190002717
RANCE, MICHAEL W ET UX$67,50017580/ 0102/24/2014140000750
BRYANT, WILLIAM ROBERT$0213082/0 12/13/200613082

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,512
Replacement Cost: $448,228
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$439,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s) 
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,575 1,575
FUSFinished Upper Story 937 937
GARGarage 484 0
PTOPatio 575 0
   3,571 2,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.71
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$219,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
BRNPBARN - POLEUNUNFLR480.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,100$219,200$660,300
2025$441,100$219,200$660,300
2025$441,100$219,200$660,300
2024$423,200$171,400$594,600
2024$423,200$171,400$594,600
2024$423,200$171,400$594,600
2024$423,200$171,400$594,600
2023$423,200$171,400$594,600
2023$423,200$171,400$594,600
2023$423,200$171,400$594,600
2023$423,200$171,400$594,600
2023$423,200$171,400$594,600
2022$315,500$156,400$471,900
2022$315,500$156,400$471,900
2022$315,500$156,400$471,900
2022$315,500$156,400$471,900
2021$315,500$156,400$471,900
2021$315,500$156,400$471,900
2021$315,500$156,400$471,900
2021$315,500$156,400$471,900
2020$293,600$144,800$438,400
2020$293,600$144,800$438,400
2020$293,600$144,800$438,400
2020$293,600$144,800$438,400
2019$293,600$144,800$438,400
2019$293,600$144,800$438,400
2019$253,100$144,800$397,900
2019$253,100$144,800$397,900
2019$238,700$141,500$380,200
2018$238,700$141,500$380,200
2018$238,700$141,500$380,200
2018$238,700$141,500$380,200
2017$238,700$141,500$380,200
2017$238,700$141,500$380,200
2017$238,700$141,500$380,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,100$219,200$660,300
2025$441,100$219,200$660,300
2025$441,100$219,200$660,300
2024$423,200$171,400$594,600
2024$423,200$171,400$594,600
2024$423,200$171,400$594,600
2024$423,200$171,400$594,600
2023$423,200$171,400$594,600
2023$423,200$171,400$594,600
2023$423,200$171,400$594,600
2023$423,200$171,400$594,600
2023$423,200$171,400$594,600
2022$315,500$156,400$471,900
2022$315,500$156,400$471,900
2022$315,500$156,400$471,900
2022$315,500$156,400$471,900
2021$315,500$156,400$471,900
2021$315,500$156,400$471,900
2021$315,500$156,400$471,900
2021$315,500$156,400$471,900
2020$293,600$144,800$438,400
2020$293,600$144,800$438,400
2020$293,600$144,800$438,400
2020$293,600$144,800$438,400
2019$293,600$144,800$438,400
2019$293,600$144,800$438,400
2019$253,100$144,800$397,900
2019$253,100$144,800$397,900
2019$238,700$141,500$380,200
2018$238,700$141,500$380,200
2018$238,700$141,500$380,200
2018$238,700$141,500$380,200
2017$238,700$141,500$380,200
2017$238,700$141,500$380,200
2017$238,700$141,500$380,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 40/ D / Location : 11262 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps