8409 KIRTLEY TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8409 KIRTLEY TRL
Parcel ID
48/ / 69/ E /
Acct#
23788
Owner
SLAUGHTER, ARCHIE III ET UX
Total Market Value
$332,900
Appraisal
$332,900
PID
21455
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLARKSON PARCEL C PF 2/427
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,300$115,600$332,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,300$115,600$332,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSLAUGHTER, ARCHIE III ET UX
Address8409 KIRTLEY TRL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7443
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5864/
Sale Date12/04/2014
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SLAUGHTER, ARCHIE III ET UX$015864/ 0212/04/2014140005864
SLAUGHTER, JOHN S$0313590/0 12/28/200613590

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $221,543
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLYWOOD
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2LAMINATE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s)0
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,016 2,016
DCKDeck 128 0
PRSPiers 2,016 0
STPStoop 80 0
   4,240 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED240.00 UNITS$1,0001
PVLPAVILIONTYTYPICAL160.00 UNITS$6001
PATPATIOTY1TYPICAL 1130.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,300$115,600$332,900
2025$217,300$115,600$332,900
2025$217,300$115,600$332,900
2024$208,300$90,600$298,900
2024$208,300$90,600$298,900
2024$208,300$90,600$298,900
2024$208,300$90,600$298,900
2023$208,300$90,600$298,900
2023$208,300$90,600$298,900
2023$208,300$90,600$298,900
2023$208,300$90,600$298,900
2023$208,300$90,600$298,900
2022$134,400$90,600$225,000
2022$131,200$90,600$221,800
2022$131,200$90,600$221,800
2022$131,200$90,600$221,800
2021$131,200$90,600$221,800
2021$131,200$90,600$221,800
2021$131,200$90,600$221,800
2021$131,200$90,600$221,800
2020$91,100$79,000$170,100
2020$91,100$79,000$170,100
2020$91,100$79,000$170,100
2020$91,100$79,000$170,100
2019$91,100$79,000$170,100
2019$91,100$79,000$170,100
2019$91,100$79,000$170,100
2019$91,100$79,000$170,100
2019$91,100$75,700$166,800
2018$91,100$75,700$166,800
2018$91,100$75,700$166,800
2018$91,100$75,700$166,800
2017$91,100$75,700$166,800
2017$91,100$75,700$166,800
2017$91,100$75,700$166,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,300$115,600$332,900
2025$217,300$115,600$332,900
2025$217,300$115,600$332,900
2024$208,300$90,600$298,900
2024$208,300$90,600$298,900
2024$208,300$90,600$298,900
2024$208,300$90,600$298,900
2023$208,300$90,600$298,900
2023$208,300$90,600$298,900
2023$208,300$90,600$298,900
2023$208,300$90,600$298,900
2023$208,300$90,600$298,900
2022$134,400$90,600$225,000
2022$131,200$90,600$221,800
2022$131,200$90,600$221,800
2022$131,200$90,600$221,800
2021$131,200$90,600$221,800
2021$131,200$90,600$221,800
2021$131,200$90,600$221,800
2021$131,200$90,600$221,800
2020$91,100$79,000$170,100
2020$91,100$79,000$170,100
2020$91,100$79,000$170,100
2020$91,100$79,000$170,100
2019$91,100$79,000$170,100
2019$91,100$79,000$170,100
2019$91,100$79,000$170,100
2019$91,100$79,000$170,100
2019$91,100$75,700$166,800
2018$91,100$75,700$166,800
2018$91,100$75,700$166,800
2018$91,100$75,700$166,800
2017$91,100$75,700$166,800
2017$91,100$75,700$166,800
2017$91,100$75,700$166,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 69/ E / Location : 8409 KIRTLEY TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps