8411 KIRTLEY TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8411 KIRTLEY TRL
Parcel ID
48/ / 70/ C /
Acct#
23789
Owner
HACKLEY, KELLY BRIAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$492,900
Appraisal
$492,900
PID
21456
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLARKSON PARCEL D PF 2/427
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.64
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,500$117,400$492,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,500$117,400$492,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHACKLEY, KELLY BRIAN ET UX
Address8411 KIRTLEY TRL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7443
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6899/0
Sale Date11/08/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HACKLEY, KELLY BRIAN ET UX$016899/0 11/08/20126899
SLAUGHTER, JOHN S$0313590/0 12/28/200613590

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,576
Replacement Cost: $391,142
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1288
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,288 0
DCKDeck 270 0
OPROpen Porch 352 0
PTOPatio 91 0
   4,577 2,576

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.64
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,500$117,400$492,900
2025$375,500$117,400$492,900
2025$375,500$117,400$492,900
2024$368,600$92,400$461,000
2024$368,600$92,400$461,000
2024$368,600$92,400$461,000
2024$368,600$92,400$461,000
2023$368,600$92,400$461,000
2023$368,600$92,400$461,000
2023$368,600$92,400$461,000
2023$368,600$92,400$461,000
2023$368,600$92,400$461,000
2022$277,100$92,400$369,500
2022$277,100$92,400$369,500
2022$277,100$92,400$369,500
2022$277,100$92,400$369,500
2021$277,100$92,400$369,500
2021$277,100$92,400$369,500
2021$277,100$92,400$369,500
2021$277,100$92,400$369,500
2020$254,800$80,800$335,600
2020$254,800$80,800$335,600
2020$254,800$80,800$335,600
2020$254,800$80,800$335,600
2019$254,800$80,800$335,600
2019$254,800$80,800$335,600
2019$254,800$80,800$335,600
2019$254,800$80,800$335,600
2019$240,800$77,500$318,300
2018$240,800$77,500$318,300
2018$240,800$77,500$318,300
2018$240,800$77,500$318,300
2017$240,800$77,500$318,300
2017$240,800$77,500$318,300
2017$240,800$77,500$318,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,500$117,400$492,900
2025$375,500$117,400$492,900
2025$375,500$117,400$492,900
2024$368,600$92,400$461,000
2024$368,600$92,400$461,000
2024$368,600$92,400$461,000
2024$368,600$92,400$461,000
2023$368,600$92,400$461,000
2023$368,600$92,400$461,000
2023$368,600$92,400$461,000
2023$368,600$92,400$461,000
2023$368,600$92,400$461,000
2022$277,100$92,400$369,500
2022$277,100$92,400$369,500
2022$277,100$92,400$369,500
2022$277,100$92,400$369,500
2021$277,100$92,400$369,500
2021$277,100$92,400$369,500
2021$277,100$92,400$369,500
2021$277,100$92,400$369,500
2020$254,800$80,800$335,600
2020$254,800$80,800$335,600
2020$254,800$80,800$335,600
2020$254,800$80,800$335,600
2019$254,800$80,800$335,600
2019$254,800$80,800$335,600
2019$254,800$80,800$335,600
2019$254,800$80,800$335,600
2019$240,800$77,500$318,300
2018$240,800$77,500$318,300
2018$240,800$77,500$318,300
2018$240,800$77,500$318,300
2017$240,800$77,500$318,300
2017$240,800$77,500$318,300
2017$240,800$77,500$318,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 70/ C / Location : 8411 KIRTLEY TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps