12385 KOREA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12385 KOREA RD
Parcel ID
5/ / 35/ A /
Acct#
23793
Owner
MILLS, BURGESS ET UX
Total Market Value
$694,200
Appraisal
$694,200
PID
21460
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HARWKINS MILL PF 2/630
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
7.83
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,100$178,100$694,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,100$178,100$694,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLS, BURGESS ET UX
Address12385 KOREA RD

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2805
Sale Price$110,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5292/1
Sale Date08/17/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLS, BURGESS ET UX $110,00015292/10108/17/2020200005292
SMITH, MITCHELL E TEE ET AL$165,00011243/0 02/12/20071243
DUNCAN, HARRISON H$019689/0 09/08/20069689

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,852
Replacement Cost: $489,776
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$484,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2050
Fin Basement Area536
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,852 1,852
BSMBasement 2,050 0
GARGarage 598 0
OPROpen Porch 291 0
PTOPatio 93 0
   4,884 1,852

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.83
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$178,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY1200.00 UNITS$24,0001
BLD2BUILDING - POLEMTMETAL600.00 UNITS$4,8001
PSHPOLE SHEDRIRUN-IN POLE SHED480.00 UNITS$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,100$178,100$694,200
2025$516,100$178,100$694,200
2025$516,100$178,100$694,200
2024$494,200$156,200$650,400
2024$494,200$156,200$650,400
2024$494,200$156,200$650,400
2024$494,200$156,200$650,400
2023$494,200$156,200$650,400
2023$463,000$156,200$619,200
2023$463,000$156,200$619,200
2023$463,000$156,200$619,200
2023$463,000$156,200$619,200
2022$357,200$131,200$488,400
2022$357,200$131,200$488,400
2022$97,300$131,200$228,500
2022$97,300$131,200$228,500
2021$0$121,200$121,200
2021$0$121,200$121,200
2021$0$121,200$121,200
2021$0$121,200$121,200
2020$0$107,900$107,900
2020$0$107,900$107,900
2020$0$107,900$107,900
2020$0$107,900$107,900
2019$0$107,900$107,900
2019$0$107,900$107,900
2019$0$107,900$107,900
2019$0$107,900$107,900
2019$0$106,200$106,200
2018$0$106,200$106,200
2018$0$106,200$106,200
2018$0$106,200$106,200
2017$0$106,200$106,200
2017$0$106,200$106,200
2017$0$106,200$106,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,100$178,100$694,200
2025$516,100$178,100$694,200
2025$516,100$178,100$694,200
2024$494,200$156,200$650,400
2024$494,200$156,200$650,400
2024$494,200$156,200$650,400
2024$494,200$156,200$650,400
2023$494,200$156,200$650,400
2023$463,000$156,200$619,200
2023$463,000$156,200$619,200
2023$463,000$156,200$619,200
2023$463,000$156,200$619,200
2022$357,200$131,200$488,400
2022$357,200$131,200$488,400
2022$97,300$131,200$228,500
2022$97,300$131,200$228,500
2021$0$121,200$121,200
2021$0$121,200$121,200
2021$0$121,200$121,200
2021$0$121,200$121,200
2020$0$107,900$107,900
2020$0$2,900$2,900
2020$0$2,900$2,900
2020$0$107,900$107,900
2019$0$107,900$107,900
2019$0$107,900$107,900
2019$0$107,900$107,900
2019$0$107,900$107,900
2019$0$106,200$106,200
2018$0$106,200$106,200
2018$0$106,200$106,200
2018$0$106,200$106,200
2017$0$106,200$106,200
2017$0$106,200$106,200
2017$0$106,200$106,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 5/ / 35/ A / Location : 12385 KOREA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps