21051 WALKERS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21051 WALKERS LN
Parcel ID
69/ / 19/ D /
Acct#
23795
Owner
SHAFER, SAMUEL B ET UX
Total Market Value
$510,600
Appraisal
$510,600
PID
21461
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PCL B PF 1/57
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,100$95,500$510,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,100$95,500$510,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHAFER, SAMUEL B ET UX
Address21051 WALKERS LN
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1977
Sale Price$384,475
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4333/1
Sale Date08/19/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHAFER, SAMUEL B ET UX $384,47514333/10108/19/2019190004333
CMH HOMES INC$45,00013639/10107/11/2018180003639
WALSH, JAMES T $29,00011821/10104/11/2018180001821
HARRY, PAUL ALLAN ET UX$033521/0 07/19/20113521
HARRY, PAUL ALLAN$03191/0 01/06/2006191

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,280
Replacement Cost: $423,555
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$415,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2280
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,280 2,280
BSMBasement 2,280 0
DCKDeck 232 0
SCRScreened Porch 168 0
   4,960 2,280

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,100$95,500$510,600
2025$415,100$95,500$510,600
2025$415,100$95,500$510,600
2024$401,400$70,500$471,900
2024$401,400$70,500$471,900
2024$401,400$70,500$471,900
2024$401,400$70,500$471,900
2023$401,400$70,500$471,900
2023$401,400$70,500$471,900
2023$401,400$70,500$471,900
2023$401,400$70,500$471,900
2023$401,400$70,500$471,900
2022$302,700$60,500$363,200
2022$302,700$60,500$363,200
2022$302,700$60,500$363,200
2022$302,700$60,500$363,200
2021$302,700$60,500$363,200
2021$302,700$60,500$363,200
2021$302,700$60,500$363,200
2021$302,700$60,500$363,200
2020$275,700$50,700$326,400
2020$275,700$50,700$326,400
2020$275,700$50,700$326,400
2020$235,700$50,700$286,400
2019$235,700$50,700$286,400
2019$0$40,700$40,700
2019$0$40,700$40,700
2019$0$40,700$40,700
2019$0$40,700$40,700
2018$0$40,700$40,700
2018$0$40,700$40,700
2018$0$40,700$40,700
2017$0$40,700$40,700
2017$0$40,700$40,700
2017$0$40,700$40,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,100$95,500$510,600
2025$415,100$95,500$510,600
2025$415,100$95,500$510,600
2024$401,400$70,500$471,900
2024$401,400$70,500$471,900
2024$401,400$70,500$471,900
2024$401,400$70,500$471,900
2023$401,400$70,500$471,900
2023$401,400$70,500$471,900
2023$401,400$70,500$471,900
2023$401,400$70,500$471,900
2023$401,400$70,500$471,900
2022$302,700$60,500$363,200
2022$302,700$60,500$363,200
2022$302,700$60,500$363,200
2022$302,700$60,500$363,200
2021$302,700$60,500$363,200
2021$302,700$60,500$363,200
2021$302,700$60,500$363,200
2021$302,700$60,500$363,200
2020$275,700$50,700$326,400
2020$275,700$50,700$326,400
2020$275,700$50,700$326,400
2020$235,700$50,700$286,400
2019$235,700$50,700$286,400
2019$0$40,700$40,700
2019$0$40,700$40,700
2019$0$40,700$40,700
2019$0$40,700$40,700
2018$0$40,700$40,700
2018$0$40,700$40,700
2018$0$40,700$40,700
2017$0$40,700$40,700
2017$0$40,700$40,700
2017$0$40,700$40,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 19/ D / Location : 21051 WALKERS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps