11356 HOMELAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11356 HOMELAND RD
Parcel ID
12/ / 13/ A1 /
Acct#
23806
Owner
SWIRSKI, ALAN ET UX
Assessed Value
$248,100
Appraisal
$320,000
PID
21469
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HOMELAND LOT 1 PF 2/805
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,600$192,400$320,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$127,600$192,400$320,000$120,500$248,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSWIRSKI, ALAN ET UX
Address12602 TOLMAN RD
FAIRFAX, VA 22033-1733
Sale Price$239,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3697/0
Sale Date04/25/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SWIRSKI, ALAN ET UX$239,00013697/0 04/25/20073697
HARJEN LLC$467,0003962/0 02/02/2007962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $185,549
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 720 720
GARGarage 3,200 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   4,160 720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.1
Frontage
Depth
Land$192,400
Clean & Green Value$120,500
Clean & Green Acres9.10

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL64.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,600$192,400$320,000
2025$127,600$192,400$320,000
2025$127,600$192,400$320,000
2024$120,300$148,700$269,000
2024$120,300$148,700$269,000
2024$120,300$148,700$269,000
2024$120,300$148,700$269,000
2023$120,300$148,700$269,000
2023$120,300$148,700$269,000
2023$120,300$148,700$269,000
2023$120,300$148,700$269,000
2023$120,300$148,700$269,000
2022$114,500$133,700$248,200
2022$114,500$133,700$248,200
2022$114,500$133,700$248,200
2022$114,500$133,700$248,200
2021$114,500$133,700$248,200
2021$114,500$133,700$248,200
2021$114,500$133,700$248,200
2021$114,500$133,700$248,200
2020$98,800$122,100$220,900
2020$98,800$122,100$220,900
2020$98,800$122,100$220,900
2020$98,800$122,100$220,900
2019$98,800$122,100$220,900
2019$98,800$122,100$220,900
2019$98,800$122,100$220,900
2019$98,800$122,100$220,900
2019$87,200$118,800$206,000
2018$87,200$118,800$206,000
2018$87,200$118,800$206,000
2018$87,200$118,800$206,000
2017$87,200$118,800$206,000
2017$87,200$118,800$206,000
2017$87,200$118,800$206,000

Assessment
2025$127,600$192,400$320,000$120,500$248,100
2025$127,600$192,400$320,000$120,500$248,100
2025$127,600$192,400$320,000$120,500$248,100
2024$120,300$148,700$269,000$91,300$211,600
2024$120,300$148,700$269,000$91,300$211,600
2024$120,300$148,700$269,000$91,300$211,600
2024$120,300$148,700$269,000$91,300$211,600
2023$120,300$148,700$269,000$91,300$211,600
2023$120,300$148,700$269,000$91,300$211,600
2023$120,300$148,700$269,000$91,300$211,600
2023$120,300$148,700$269,000$91,300$211,600
2023$120,300$148,700$269,000$91,300$211,600
2022$114,500$133,700$248,200$75,400$189,900
2022$114,500$133,700$248,200$75,400$189,900
2022$114,500$133,700$248,200$75,400$189,900
2022$114,500$133,700$248,200$75,400$189,900
2021$114,500$133,700$248,200$75,400$189,900
2021$114,500$133,700$248,200$75,400$189,900
2021$114,500$133,700$248,200$75,400$189,900
2021$114,500$133,700$248,200$75,400$189,900
2020$98,800$122,100$220,900$63,000$161,800
2020$98,800$122,100$220,900$63,000$161,800
2020$98,800$122,100$220,900$63,000$161,800
2020$98,800$122,100$220,900$122,100$220,900
2019$98,800$122,100$220,900$122,100$220,900
2019$98,800$122,100$220,900$122,100$220,900
2019$98,800$122,100$220,900$122,100$220,900
2019$98,800$122,100$220,900$122,100$220,900
2019$87,200$118,800$206,000$118,800$206,000
2018$87,200$118,800$206,000$118,800$206,000
2018$87,200$118,800$206,000$118,800$206,000
2018$87,200$118,800$206,000$118,800$206,000
2017$87,200$118,800$206,000$118,800$206,000
2017$87,200$118,800$206,000$118,800$206,000
2017$87,200$118,800$206,000$118,800$206,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 13/ A1 / Location : 11356 HOMELAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps