7123 LAUREL HILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7123 LAUREL HILL LN
Parcel ID
12/ / 13/ B2 /
Acct#
23809
Owner
BALDWIN, JASON ET UX
Assessed Value
$589,400
Appraisal
$694,900
PID
21472
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HOMELAND LOT 4 PF 2/804
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
15.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,800$230,100$694,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$464,800$230,100$694,900$124,600$589,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBALDWIN, JASON ET UX
Address7123 LAUREL HILL LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1827
Sale Price$399,945
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7290/1
Sale Date12/16/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BALDWIN, JASON ET UX$399,94517290/10112/16/2016160007290
TRIGON HOMES LLC$112,30013652/10106/30/2016160003652
ALPHIN, HORACE EDWARD ESTATE$050092/10304/28/2016160000092
ALPHIN, HORACE E$434,20021298/0 03/16/20111298
HARJEN LLC$550,0002964/0 02/02/2007964
ALPHIN, HORACE E$02962/0 02/02/2007962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,845
Replacement Cost: $469,471
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$464,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1845
Fin Basement Area1389
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,845 1,845
BSMBasement 1,845 0
DCKDeck 320 0
GARGarage 490 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
   4,640 1,845

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.04
Frontage
Depth
Land$230,100
Clean & Green Value$124,600
Clean & Green Acres14.04

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,800$230,100$694,900
2025$464,800$230,100$694,900
2025$464,800$230,100$694,900
2024$440,800$180,500$621,300
2024$440,800$180,500$621,300
2024$440,800$180,500$621,300
2024$440,800$180,500$621,300
2023$440,800$180,500$621,300
2023$440,800$180,500$621,300
2023$440,800$180,500$621,300
2023$440,800$180,500$621,300
2023$440,800$180,500$621,300
2022$344,900$165,500$510,400
2022$344,900$165,500$510,400
2022$344,900$165,500$510,400
2022$344,900$165,500$510,400
2021$344,900$165,500$510,400
2021$344,900$165,500$510,400
2021$301,600$165,500$467,100
2021$301,600$165,500$467,100
2020$273,500$153,900$427,400
2020$273,500$153,900$427,400
2020$273,500$153,900$427,400
2020$273,500$153,900$427,400
2019$273,500$153,900$427,400
2019$273,500$153,900$427,400
2019$273,500$153,900$427,400
2019$273,500$153,900$427,400
2019$247,400$150,600$398,000
2018$247,400$150,600$398,000
2018$247,400$150,600$398,000
2018$247,400$150,600$398,000
2017$247,400$150,600$398,000
2017$247,400$150,600$398,000
2017$247,400$150,600$398,000

Assessment
2025$464,800$230,100$694,900$124,600$589,400
2025$464,800$230,100$694,900$124,600$589,400
2025$464,800$230,100$694,900$124,600$589,400
2024$440,800$180,500$621,300$96,000$536,800
2024$440,800$180,500$621,300$96,000$536,800
2024$440,800$180,500$621,300$96,000$536,800
2024$440,800$180,500$621,300$96,000$536,800
2023$440,800$180,500$621,300$96,000$536,800
2023$440,800$180,500$621,300$96,000$536,800
2023$440,800$180,500$621,300$96,000$536,800
2023$440,800$180,500$621,300$96,000$536,800
2023$440,800$180,500$621,300$96,000$536,800
2022$344,900$165,500$510,400$79,600$424,500
2022$344,900$165,500$510,400$79,600$424,500
2022$344,900$165,500$510,400$79,600$424,500
2022$344,900$165,500$510,400$79,600$424,500
2021$344,900$165,500$510,400$79,600$424,500
2021$344,900$165,500$510,400$79,600$424,500
2021$301,600$165,500$467,100$79,600$381,200
2021$301,600$165,500$467,100$79,600$381,200
2020$273,500$153,900$427,400$66,600$340,100
2020$273,500$153,900$427,400$66,600$340,100
2020$273,500$153,900$427,400$66,600$340,100
2020$273,500$153,900$427,400$153,900$427,400
2019$273,500$153,900$427,400$153,900$427,400
2019$273,500$153,900$427,400$153,900$427,400
2019$273,500$153,900$427,400$153,900$427,400
2019$273,500$153,900$427,400$153,900$427,400
2019$247,400$150,600$398,000$150,600$398,000
2018$247,400$150,600$398,000$150,600$398,000
2018$247,400$150,600$398,000$150,600$398,000
2018$247,400$150,600$398,000$150,600$398,000
2017$247,400$150,600$398,000$150,600$398,000
2017$247,400$150,600$398,000$150,600$398,000
2017$247,400$150,600$398,000$150,600$398,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 13/ B2 / Location : 7123 LAUREL HILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps