11154 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11154 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ 1/ 2/ A /
Acct#
23811
Owner
HITT, KILEY ANN
Total Market Value
$508,600
Appraisal
$508,600
PID
21474
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MUDDY RUN PARCEL A PF 2/471
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,800$120,800$508,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,800$120,800$508,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHITT, KILEY ANN
Address11154 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5147
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0214/1
Sale Date01/17/2025
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HITT, KILEY ANN$010214/10801/17/2025250000214
EDWARDS, ALLEN K ET UX$011402/0 02/16/2007070001402

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,518
Replacement Cost: $417,033
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$387,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1344
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,174 1,174
BSMBasement 1,344 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   4,394 2,518

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,800$120,800$508,600
2025$387,800$120,800$508,600
2025$387,800$120,800$508,600
2024$386,000$90,800$476,800
2024$386,000$90,800$476,800
2024$386,000$90,800$476,800
2024$386,000$90,800$476,800
2023$386,000$90,800$476,800
2023$386,000$90,800$476,800
2023$386,000$90,800$476,800
2023$386,000$90,800$476,800
2023$386,000$90,800$476,800
2022$281,700$75,800$357,500
2022$281,700$75,800$357,500
2022$269,500$75,800$345,300
2022$269,500$75,800$345,300
2021$269,500$75,800$345,300
2021$269,500$75,800$345,300
2021$269,500$75,800$345,300
2021$269,500$75,800$345,300
2020$256,300$64,200$320,500
2020$256,300$64,200$320,500
2020$256,300$64,200$320,500
2020$256,300$64,200$320,500
2019$256,300$64,200$320,500
2019$256,300$64,200$320,500
2019$256,300$64,200$320,500
2019$256,300$64,200$320,500
2019$238,200$60,900$299,100
2018$238,200$60,900$299,100
2018$238,200$60,900$299,100
2018$238,200$60,900$299,100
2017$238,200$60,900$299,100
2017$238,200$60,900$299,100
2017$238,200$60,900$299,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,800$120,800$508,600
2025$387,800$120,800$508,600
2025$387,800$120,800$508,600
2024$386,000$90,800$476,800
2024$386,000$90,800$476,800
2024$386,000$90,800$476,800
2024$386,000$90,800$476,800
2023$386,000$90,800$476,800
2023$386,000$90,800$476,800
2023$386,000$90,800$476,800
2023$386,000$90,800$476,800
2023$386,000$90,800$476,800
2022$281,700$75,800$357,500
2022$281,700$75,800$357,500
2022$269,500$75,800$345,300
2022$269,500$75,800$345,300
2021$269,500$75,800$345,300
2021$269,500$75,800$345,300
2021$269,500$75,800$345,300
2021$269,500$75,800$345,300
2020$256,300$64,200$320,500
2020$256,300$64,200$320,500
2020$256,300$64,200$320,500
2020$256,300$64,200$320,500
2019$256,300$64,200$320,500
2019$256,300$64,200$320,500
2019$256,300$64,200$320,500
2019$256,300$64,200$320,500
2019$238,200$60,900$299,100
2018$238,200$60,900$299,100
2018$238,200$60,900$299,100
2018$238,200$60,900$299,100
2017$238,200$60,900$299,100
2017$238,200$60,900$299,100
2017$238,200$60,900$299,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ 1/ 2/ A / Location : 11154 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps