15483 ENTERPRISE WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15483 ENTERPRISE WAY
Parcel ID
41/ / 111/ H /
Acct#
23814
Owner
ROOSTER'S HOLDINGS LLC
Total Market Value
$733,700
Appraisal
$733,700
PID
21477
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PF 2/472-473
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
CS
Historic District
Acres
1.76
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,100$247,600$733,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,100$247,600$733,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROOSTER'S HOLDINGS LLC
Address12328 OLD MILL RD

MIDLAND, VA 22728-2333
Sale Price$800,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4135/1
Sale Date10/06/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROOSTER'S HOLDINGS LLC $800,00014135/10110/06/2023230004135
WALMER LAND HOLDINGS LLC $659,12513838/10107/23/2018180003838
SIGHTLINE LC$96,80012447/0 04/14/20082447
SPEIDEL CONSTRUCTION INCORPORATED$90,00011486/0 02/20/20071486
ARMSTRONG FAMILY FARM LLC$011484/0 02/20/20071484

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 5,760
Replacement Cost: $505,712
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$495,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleIndustrial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3CONCRETE
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms5
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths3
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 3,360 3,360
WHSWarehouse 2,400 2,400
DCKDeck 442 0
   6,202 5,760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningCS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.76
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$247,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$7,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT432.00 UNITS$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,100$247,600$733,700
2025$486,100$247,600$733,700
2025$486,100$247,600$733,700
2024$486,100$247,600$733,700
2024$486,100$247,600$733,700
2024$486,100$247,600$733,700
2024$486,100$247,600$733,700
2023$486,100$247,600$733,700
2023$484,400$247,600$732,000
2023$484,400$247,600$732,000
2023$484,400$247,600$732,000
2023$484,400$247,600$732,000
2022$418,800$230,000$648,800
2022$418,800$230,000$648,800
2022$418,800$230,000$648,800
2022$418,800$230,000$648,800
2021$418,800$230,000$648,800
2021$418,800$230,000$648,800
2021$418,800$230,000$648,800
2021$418,800$230,000$648,800
2020$411,400$230,000$641,400
2020$411,400$230,000$641,400
2020$411,400$230,000$641,400
2020$411,400$230,000$641,400
2019$411,400$230,000$641,400
2019$411,400$230,000$641,400
2019$411,400$230,000$641,400
2019$411,400$230,000$641,400
2019$302,100$230,000$532,100
2018$302,100$230,000$532,100
2018$302,100$230,000$532,100
2018$302,100$230,000$532,100
2017$302,100$230,000$532,100
2017$302,100$230,000$532,100
2017$302,100$230,000$532,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,100$247,600$733,700
2025$486,100$247,600$733,700
2025$486,100$247,600$733,700
2024$486,100$247,600$733,700
2024$486,100$247,600$733,700
2024$486,100$247,600$733,700
2024$486,100$247,600$733,700
2023$486,100$247,600$733,700
2023$484,400$247,600$732,000
2023$484,400$247,600$732,000
2023$484,400$247,600$732,000
2023$484,400$247,600$732,000
2022$418,800$230,000$648,800
2022$418,800$230,000$648,800
2022$418,800$230,000$648,800
2022$418,800$230,000$648,800
2021$418,800$230,000$648,800
2021$418,800$230,000$648,800
2021$418,800$230,000$648,800
2021$418,800$230,000$648,800
2020$411,400$230,000$641,400
2020$411,400$230,000$641,400
2020$411,400$230,000$641,400
2020$411,400$230,000$641,400
2019$411,400$230,000$641,400
2019$411,400$230,000$641,400
2019$411,400$230,000$641,400
2019$411,400$230,000$641,400
2019$302,100$230,000$532,100
2018$302,100$230,000$532,100
2018$302,100$230,000$532,100
2018$302,100$230,000$532,100
2017$302,100$230,000$532,100
2017$302,100$230,000$532,100
2017$302,100$230,000$532,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 111/ H / Location : 15483 ENTERPRISE WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps