7481 CROOKED RUN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7481 CROOKED RUN LN
Parcel ID
60/ / 32/ A1 /
Acct#
23817
Owner
INSKEEP, JOHN R ET AL
Total Market Value
$531,100
Appraisal
$531,100
PID
21480
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL C PF 2/475
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,100$110,000$531,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,100$110,000$531,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerINSKEEP, JOHN R ET AL
Address7481 CROOKED RUN LN

RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2157
Sale Price$405,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3534/1
Sale Date04/14/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
INSKEEP, JOHN R ET AL $405,00013534/10104/14/2021210003534
BENNETT, ANDREW LAWRENCE$011541/0 02/21/20071541

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,747
Replacement Cost: $447,405
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$420,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1600
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,735 1,735
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,012 1,012
BSMBasement 1,600 0
DCKDeck 288 0
GARGarage 506 0
OPROpen Porch 138 0
   5,279 2,747

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,100$110,000$531,100
2025$421,100$110,000$531,100
2025$421,100$110,000$531,100
2024$410,400$85,000$495,400
2024$410,400$85,000$495,400
2024$410,400$85,000$495,400
2024$410,400$85,000$495,400
2023$410,400$85,000$495,400
2023$410,400$85,000$495,400
2023$410,400$85,000$495,400
2023$410,400$85,000$495,400
2023$410,400$85,000$495,400
2022$316,300$85,000$401,300
2022$316,300$85,000$401,300
2022$316,300$85,000$401,300
2022$316,300$85,000$401,300
2021$316,300$85,000$401,300
2021$316,300$85,000$401,300
2021$316,300$85,000$401,300
2021$316,300$85,000$401,300
2020$288,400$73,400$361,800
2020$288,400$73,400$361,800
2020$288,400$73,400$361,800
2020$288,400$73,400$361,800
2019$288,400$73,400$361,800
2019$288,400$73,400$361,800
2019$288,400$73,400$361,800
2019$288,400$73,400$361,800
2019$274,000$70,100$344,100
2018$274,000$70,100$344,100
2018$274,000$70,100$344,100
2018$274,000$70,100$344,100
2017$274,000$70,100$344,100
2017$274,000$70,100$344,100
2017$274,000$70,100$344,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,100$110,000$531,100
2025$421,100$110,000$531,100
2025$421,100$110,000$531,100
2024$410,400$85,000$495,400
2024$410,400$85,000$495,400
2024$410,400$85,000$495,400
2024$410,400$85,000$495,400
2023$410,400$85,000$495,400
2023$410,400$85,000$495,400
2023$410,400$85,000$495,400
2023$410,400$85,000$495,400
2023$410,400$85,000$495,400
2022$316,300$85,000$401,300
2022$316,300$85,000$401,300
2022$316,300$85,000$401,300
2022$316,300$85,000$401,300
2021$316,300$85,000$401,300
2021$316,300$85,000$401,300
2021$316,300$85,000$401,300
2021$316,300$85,000$401,300
2020$288,400$73,400$361,800
2020$288,400$73,400$361,800
2020$288,400$73,400$361,800
2020$288,400$73,400$361,800
2019$288,400$73,400$361,800
2019$288,400$73,400$361,800
2019$288,400$73,400$361,800
2019$288,400$73,400$361,800
2019$274,000$70,100$344,100
2018$274,000$70,100$344,100
2018$274,000$70,100$344,100
2018$274,000$70,100$344,100
2017$274,000$70,100$344,100
2017$274,000$70,100$344,100
2017$274,000$70,100$344,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 60/ / 32/ A1 / Location : 7481 CROOKED RUN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps