17424 PEMBROKE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17424 PEMBROKE CT
Parcel ID
22/ / 52/ A /
Acct#
23820
Owner
HOSTETTLER, LISA B
Total Market Value
$1,002,300
Appraisal
$1,002,300
PID
21483
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ASHBOURNE FARM LOT 13 PF 2/478-480
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11.98
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$749,000$253,300$1,002,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$749,000$253,300$1,002,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOSTETTLER, LISA B
Address17424 PEMBROKE CT
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3245
Sale Price$130,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5326/1
Sale Date10/04/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOSTETTLER, LISA B $130,00015326/10110/04/2019190005326
THOMSON, BARBARA J$99,00013187/0 05/10/20133187
REDUS VA HOUSING LLC$900,000163144/0 06/17/20103144
ASHBOURNE FARM LLC$0165365/0 08/18/20085365
CHEATLE, WALTER M$0165364/0 08/18/20085364
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$0178710/0 10/23/20078710
CHEATLE, WALTER M$0178709/0 10/23/20078709
TRIGON INVESTMENTS LLC$0171711/0 02/26/20071711

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 2,712
Replacement Cost: $755,946
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$748,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2712
Fin Basement Area2010
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,712 2,712
BSMBasement 2,712 0
COVCovered Patio 492 0
GARGarage 998 0
OPROpen Porch 1,218 0
PTOPatio 437 0
TDKTrex Deck 64 0
   8,633 2,712

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$253,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$749,000$253,300$1,002,300
2025$749,000$253,300$1,002,300
2025$749,000$253,300$1,002,300
2024$709,400$216,900$926,300
2024$709,400$205,700$915,100
2024$352,600$205,700$558,300
2024$352,600$205,700$558,300
2023$600$195,700$196,300
2023$600$195,700$196,300
2023$600$195,700$196,300
2023$600$195,700$196,300
2023$600$195,700$196,300
2022$600$129,400$130,000
2022$600$129,400$130,000
2022$600$129,400$130,000
2022$600$129,400$130,000
2021$0$129,400$129,400
2021$0$129,400$129,400
2021$0$129,400$129,400
2021$0$129,400$129,400
2020$0$118,200$118,200
2020$0$118,200$118,200
2020$0$118,200$118,200
2020$0$118,200$118,200
2019$0$118,200$118,200
2019$0$83,900$83,900
2019$0$83,900$83,900
2019$0$83,900$83,900
2019$0$83,900$83,900
2018$0$83,900$83,900
2018$0$83,900$83,900
2018$0$83,900$83,900
2017$0$83,900$83,900
2017$0$83,900$83,900
2017$0$83,900$83,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$749,000$253,300$1,002,300
2025$749,000$253,300$1,002,300
2025$749,000$253,300$1,002,300
2024$709,400$216,900$926,300
2024$709,400$205,700$915,100
2024$352,600$205,700$558,300
2024$352,600$205,700$558,300
2023$600$195,700$196,300
2023$600$195,700$196,300
2023$600$195,700$196,300
2023$600$195,700$196,300
2023$600$195,700$196,300
2022$600$129,400$130,000
2022$600$129,400$130,000
2022$600$129,400$130,000
2022$600$129,400$130,000
2021$0$129,400$129,400
2021$0$129,400$129,400
2021$0$129,400$129,400
2021$0$129,400$129,400
2020$0$118,200$118,200
2020$0$118,200$118,200
2020$0$118,200$118,200
2020$0$118,200$118,200
2019$0$118,200$118,200
2019$0$83,900$83,900
2019$0$83,900$83,900
2019$0$83,900$83,900
2019$0$83,900$83,900
2018$0$83,900$83,900
2018$0$83,900$83,900
2018$0$83,900$83,900
2017$0$83,900$83,900
2017$0$83,900$83,900
2017$0$83,900$83,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 52/ A / Location : 17424 PEMBROKE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps