17251 HAVERFORD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17251 HAVERFORD DR
Parcel ID
22/ / 53/ A /
Acct#
23822
Owner
KIMBLE, COLLEEN BALILES
Total Market Value
$970,700
Appraisal
$970,700
PID
21485
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ASHBOURNE FARM LOT 6 PF 2/478-480
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$734,200$236,500$970,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$734,200$236,500$970,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKIMBLE, COLLEEN BALILES
Address17251 HAVERFORD DR
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3227
Sale Price$89,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5892/0
Sale Date11/05/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KIMBLE, COLLEEN BALILES$89,00015892/0 11/05/20105892
REDUS VA HOUSING LLC$900,000163144/0 06/18/20103144
ASHBOURNE FARM LLC$0165365/0 08/18/20085365
CHEATLE, WALTER M$0165364/0 08/18/20085364
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$0178710/0 10/23/20078710
CHEATLE, WALTER M$0178709/0 10/23/20078709
TRIGON INVESTMENTS LLC$0171711/0 02/26/20071711

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 3,455
Replacement Cost: $764,140
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$733,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.32
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2473
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,473 2,473
FUSFinished Upper Story 973 973
OVROverhang 9 9
BSMBasement 2,473 0
GARGarage 835 0
OPROpen Porch 496 0
   7,259 3,455

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$236,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$734,200$236,500$970,700
2025$734,200$236,500$970,700
2025$734,200$236,500$970,700
2024$726,600$203,000$929,600
2024$726,600$215,500$942,100
2024$726,600$215,500$942,100
2024$726,600$215,500$942,100
2023$726,600$215,500$942,100
2023$726,600$215,500$942,100
2023$726,600$215,500$942,100
2023$726,600$215,500$942,100
2023$726,600$215,500$942,100
2022$548,300$178,000$726,300
2022$547,400$178,000$725,400
2022$544,800$178,000$722,800
2022$544,800$178,000$722,800
2021$544,800$178,000$722,800
2021$544,800$178,000$722,800
2021$544,800$178,000$722,800
2021$544,800$178,000$722,800
2020$437,100$155,500$592,600
2020$436,500$155,500$592,000
2020$436,500$155,500$592,000
2020$436,500$155,500$592,000
2019$436,500$155,500$592,000
2019$436,500$155,500$592,000
2019$436,500$155,500$592,000
2019$436,500$155,500$592,000
2019$394,300$128,000$522,300
2018$394,300$128,000$522,300
2018$394,800$128,000$522,800
2018$394,800$128,000$522,800
2017$394,800$128,000$522,800
2017$394,800$128,000$522,800
2017$394,800$128,000$522,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$734,200$236,500$970,700
2025$734,200$236,500$970,700
2025$734,200$236,500$970,700
2024$726,600$203,000$929,600
2024$726,600$215,500$942,100
2024$726,600$215,500$942,100
2024$726,600$215,500$942,100
2023$726,600$215,500$942,100
2023$726,600$215,500$942,100
2023$726,600$215,500$942,100
2023$726,600$215,500$942,100
2023$726,600$215,500$942,100
2022$548,300$178,000$726,300
2022$547,400$178,000$725,400
2022$544,800$178,000$722,800
2022$544,800$178,000$722,800
2021$544,800$178,000$722,800
2021$544,800$178,000$722,800
2021$544,800$178,000$722,800
2021$544,800$178,000$722,800
2020$437,100$155,500$592,600
2020$436,500$155,500$592,000
2020$436,500$155,500$592,000
2020$436,500$155,500$592,000
2019$436,500$155,500$592,000
2019$436,500$155,500$592,000
2019$436,500$155,500$592,000
2019$436,500$155,500$592,000
2019$394,300$128,000$522,300
2018$394,300$128,000$522,300
2018$394,800$128,000$522,800
2018$394,800$128,000$522,800
2017$394,800$128,000$522,800
2017$394,800$128,000$522,800
2017$394,800$128,000$522,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 53/ A / Location : 17251 HAVERFORD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps