9436 ASHBOURNE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9436 ASHBOURNE LN
Parcel ID
22/ / 54/ B /
Acct#
23825
Owner
TEELE, SUSAN L ET VIR
Total Market Value
$1,116,800
Appraisal
$1,116,800
PID
21488
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ASHBOURNE FARM LOT 17 PF 2/478-480
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
14.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$846,700$270,100$1,116,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$846,700$270,100$1,116,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTEELE, SUSAN L ET VIR
Address9436 ASHBOURNE LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3229
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1402/1
Sale Date02/16/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TEELE, SUSAN L ET VIR $011402/10202/16/2021210001402
ROSSELL, SUSAN L ET AL$825,00012841/10106/10/2019190002841
HENRY, LESLEY PAUL ET UX$125,00012135/0 04/29/20112135
REDUS VA HOUSING LLC$900,000163144/0 06/18/20103144
ASHBOURNE FARM LLC$0165365/0 08/18/20085365
CHEATLE, WALTER M$0165364/0 08/18/20085364
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$0178710/0 10/23/20078710
CHEATLE, WALTER M$0178709/0 10/23/20078709
TRIGON INVESTMENTS LLC$0171711/0 02/26/20071711

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 3,738
Replacement Cost: $764,572
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$734,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,450 3,450
FUSFinished Upper Story 288 288
COVCovered Patio 323 0
OPROpen Porch 208 0
PTOPatio 2,733 0
SCRScreened Porch 135 0
   7,137 3,738

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$270,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL2088.00 UNITS$60,0001
SPLPOOLIGPAINGROUND 'A'576.00 UNITS$19,9001
FGR3GARAGEBRBRICK1440.00 UNITS$23,6001
STGSTORAGEAGABOVE GARAGE800.00 UNITS$9,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$846,700$270,100$1,116,800
2025$846,700$270,100$1,116,800
2025$846,700$270,100$1,116,800
2024$821,900$231,300$1,053,200
2024$821,900$231,300$1,053,200
2024$821,900$220,100$1,042,000
2024$821,900$220,100$1,042,000
2023$821,900$220,100$1,042,000
2023$821,900$220,100$1,042,000
2023$821,900$220,100$1,042,000
2023$821,900$220,100$1,042,000
2023$821,900$220,100$1,042,000
2022$632,500$206,300$838,800
2022$632,500$206,300$838,800
2022$632,500$206,300$838,800
2022$632,500$206,300$838,800
2021$632,500$206,300$838,800
2021$632,500$206,300$838,800
2021$632,500$206,300$838,800
2021$632,500$206,300$838,800
2020$588,100$183,800$771,900
2020$588,100$183,800$771,900
2020$588,100$183,800$771,900
2020$588,100$183,800$771,900
2019$588,100$183,800$771,900
2019$588,100$183,800$771,900
2019$481,000$183,800$664,800
2019$481,000$183,800$664,800
2019$439,900$156,300$596,200
2018$437,100$156,300$593,400
2018$437,100$156,300$593,400
2018$437,100$156,300$593,400
2017$412,100$156,300$568,400
2017$412,100$156,300$568,400
2017$412,100$156,300$568,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$846,700$270,100$1,116,800
2025$846,700$270,100$1,116,800
2025$846,700$270,100$1,116,800
2024$821,900$231,300$1,053,200
2024$821,900$231,300$1,053,200
2024$821,900$220,100$1,042,000
2024$821,900$220,100$1,042,000
2023$821,900$220,100$1,042,000
2023$821,900$220,100$1,042,000
2023$821,900$220,100$1,042,000
2023$821,900$220,100$1,042,000
2023$821,900$220,100$1,042,000
2022$632,500$206,300$838,800
2022$632,500$206,300$838,800
2022$632,500$206,300$838,800
2022$632,500$206,300$838,800
2021$632,500$206,300$838,800
2021$632,500$206,300$838,800
2021$632,500$206,300$838,800
2021$632,500$206,300$838,800
2020$588,100$183,800$771,900
2020$588,100$183,800$771,900
2020$588,100$183,800$771,900
2020$588,100$183,800$771,900
2019$588,100$183,800$771,900
2019$588,100$183,800$771,900
2019$481,000$183,800$664,800
2019$481,000$183,800$664,800
2019$439,900$156,300$596,200
2018$437,100$156,300$593,400
2018$437,100$156,300$593,400
2018$437,100$156,300$593,400
2017$412,100$156,300$568,400
2017$412,100$156,300$568,400
2017$412,100$156,300$568,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 54/ B / Location : 9436 ASHBOURNE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps