17220 PEMBROKE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17220 PEMBROKE CT
Parcel ID
22/ / 55/ B /
Acct#
23827
Owner
COFFMAN, JEFFREY ET AL
Total Market Value
$934,700
Appraisal
$934,700
PID
21490
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ASHBOURNE FARM LOT 3 PF 2/478-80
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11.98
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$643,900$290,800$934,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$643,900$290,800$934,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOFFMAN, JEFFREY ET AL
Address15059 N RIDGE BLVD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1661
Sale Price$182,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1070/1
Sale Date03/21/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COFFMAN, JEFFREY ET AL $182,00011070/10103/21/2023230001070
LURA, KEITH V ET UX$110,00014547/10108/30/2018180004547
EQUITY TRUST COMPANY CUSTODIAN-FBO$89,0001914/0 02/25/2011914
REDUS VA HOUSING LLC$900,000163144/0 06/18/20103144
ASHBOURNE FARM LLC$0165365/0 08/18/20085365
CHEATLE, WALTER M$0165364/0 08/18/20085364
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$0178710/0 10/23/20078710
CHEATLE, WALTER M$0178709/0 10/23/20078709
TRIGON INVESTMENTS LLC$0171711/0 02/26/20071711

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 3,016
Replacement Cost: $650,410
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$643,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1766
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,766 1,766
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,250 1,250
BSMBasement 1,766 0
GARGarage 792 0
OPROpen Porch 516 0
PTOPatio 300 0
   6,390 3,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$290,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$643,900$290,800$934,700
2025$518,200$290,800$809,000
2025$518,200$290,800$809,000
2024$328,200$249,400$577,600
2024$66,600$229,400$296,000
2024$66,600$229,400$296,000
2024$66,600$229,400$296,000
2023$0$195,700$195,700
2023$0$195,700$195,700
2023$0$195,700$195,700
2023$0$195,700$195,700
2023$0$195,700$195,700
2022$0$129,400$129,400
2022$0$129,400$129,400
2022$0$129,400$129,400
2022$0$129,400$129,400
2021$0$129,400$129,400
2021$0$129,400$129,400
2021$0$129,400$129,400
2021$0$129,400$129,400
2020$0$104,400$104,400
2020$0$104,400$104,400
2020$0$104,400$104,400
2020$0$104,400$104,400
2019$0$104,400$104,400
2019$0$104,400$104,400
2019$0$104,400$104,400
2019$0$104,400$104,400
2019$0$104,400$104,400
2018$0$83,900$83,900
2018$0$83,900$83,900
2018$0$83,900$83,900
2017$0$83,900$83,900
2017$0$83,900$83,900
2017$0$83,900$83,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$643,900$290,800$934,700
2025$518,200$290,800$809,000
2025$518,200$290,800$809,000
2024$328,200$249,400$577,600
2024$66,600$229,400$296,000
2024$66,600$229,400$296,000
2024$66,600$229,400$296,000
2023$0$195,700$195,700
2023$0$195,700$195,700
2023$0$195,700$195,700
2023$0$195,700$195,700
2023$0$195,700$195,700
2022$0$129,400$129,400
2022$0$129,400$129,400
2022$0$129,400$129,400
2022$0$129,400$129,400
2021$0$129,400$129,400
2021$0$129,400$129,400
2021$0$129,400$129,400
2021$0$129,400$129,400
2020$0$104,400$104,400
2020$0$104,400$104,400
2020$0$104,400$104,400
2020$0$104,400$104,400
2019$0$104,400$104,400
2019$0$104,400$104,400
2019$0$104,400$104,400
2019$0$104,400$104,400
2019$0$104,400$104,400
2018$0$83,900$83,900
2018$0$83,900$83,900
2018$0$83,900$83,900
2017$0$83,900$83,900
2017$0$83,900$83,900
2017$0$83,900$83,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 55/ B / Location : 17220 PEMBROKE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps