13166 PERRYS MOUNTAIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13166 PERRYS MOUNTAIN LN
Parcel ID
5/ / 5/ C /
Acct#
23829
Owner
CHURCH, BRANDI P ET VIR
Assessed Value
$584,700
Appraisal
$806,600
PID
21492
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAWKINS MILL PARCEL D PF 2/484
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
32.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,400$362,200$806,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$444,400$362,200$806,600$140,300$584,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHURCH, BRANDI P ET VIR
Address13166 PERRYS MTN LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-3214
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1909/0
Sale Date03/02/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHURCH, BRANDI P ET VIR$011909/0 03/02/20071909

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,380
Replacement Cost: $471,135
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$442,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2348
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,348 2,348
OVROverhang 32 32
BSMBasement 2,348 0
OPROpen Porch 856 0
PTOPatio 160 0
SCRScreened Porch 160 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,052 0
   6,956 2,380

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)32.05
Frontage
Depth
Land$362,200
Clean & Green Value$140,300
Clean & Green Acres31.05

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL320.00 UNITS$1,0001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN552.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,400$362,200$806,600
2025$444,400$362,200$806,600
2025$444,400$362,200$806,600
2024$436,400$316,100$752,500
2024$436,400$316,100$752,500
2024$436,400$316,100$752,500
2024$436,400$316,100$752,500
2023$436,400$316,100$752,500
2023$436,400$316,100$752,500
2023$436,400$316,100$752,500
2023$436,400$316,100$752,500
2023$436,400$316,100$752,500
2022$329,100$266,300$595,400
2022$329,100$266,300$595,400
2022$329,100$266,300$595,400
2022$329,100$266,300$595,400
2021$329,100$266,300$595,400
2021$329,100$266,300$595,400
2021$329,100$266,300$595,400
2021$329,100$266,300$595,400
2020$326,500$237,500$564,000
2020$326,500$237,500$564,000
2020$326,500$237,500$564,000
2020$326,500$237,500$564,000
2019$326,500$237,500$564,000
2019$326,500$237,500$564,000
2019$326,500$237,500$564,000
2019$326,500$237,500$564,000
2019$305,200$235,800$541,000
2018$305,200$235,800$541,000
2018$305,200$235,800$541,000
2018$305,200$235,800$541,000
2017$305,200$235,800$541,000
2017$305,200$235,800$541,000
2017$305,200$235,800$541,000

Assessment
2025$444,400$362,200$806,600$140,300$584,700
2025$444,400$362,200$806,600$140,300$584,700
2025$444,400$362,200$806,600$140,300$584,700
2024$436,400$316,100$752,500$127,600$564,000
2024$436,400$316,100$752,500$127,600$564,000
2024$436,400$316,100$752,500$127,600$564,000
2024$436,400$316,100$752,500$127,600$564,000
2023$436,400$316,100$752,500$127,600$564,000
2023$436,400$316,100$752,500$127,600$564,000
2023$436,400$316,100$752,500$127,600$564,000
2023$436,400$316,100$752,500$127,600$564,000
2023$436,400$316,100$752,500$127,600$564,000
2022$329,100$266,300$595,400$99,200$428,300
2022$329,100$266,300$595,400$99,200$428,300
2022$329,100$266,300$595,400$99,200$428,300
2022$329,100$266,300$595,400$99,200$428,300
2021$329,100$266,300$595,400$99,200$428,300
2021$329,100$266,300$595,400$99,200$428,300
2021$329,100$266,300$595,400$99,200$428,300
2021$329,100$266,300$595,400$99,200$428,300
2020$326,500$237,500$564,000$83,400$409,900
2020$326,500$237,500$564,000$83,400$409,900
2020$326,500$237,500$564,000$83,400$409,900
2020$326,500$237,500$564,000$237,500$564,000
2019$326,500$237,500$564,000$237,500$564,000
2019$326,500$237,500$564,000$237,500$564,000
2019$326,500$237,500$564,000$237,500$564,000
2019$326,500$237,500$564,000$237,500$564,000
2019$305,200$235,800$541,000$235,800$541,000
2018$305,200$235,800$541,000$235,800$541,000
2018$305,200$235,800$541,000$235,800$541,000
2018$305,200$235,800$541,000$235,800$541,000
2017$305,200$235,800$541,000$235,800$541,000
2017$305,200$235,800$541,000$235,800$541,000
2017$305,200$235,800$541,000$235,800$541,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 5/ / 5/ C / Location : 13166 PERRYS MOUNTAIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps