21168 WALKERS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21168 WALKERS LN
Parcel ID
69/ / 20/ G /
Acct#
23833
Owner
SOULIER, KENNETH ET UX
Total Market Value
$607,400
Appraisal
$607,400
PID
21496
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE LOT 3B PF 2/493
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
7.98
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,100$149,300$607,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,100$149,300$607,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOULIER, KENNETH ET UX
Address21168 WALKERS LN
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1970
Sale Price$100,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8209/1
Sale Date09/16/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOULIER, KENNETH ET UX $100,00018209/10109/16/2021210008209
LOUISA UNITED METHODIST CHRUCH ET AL $018814/10212/08/2020200008814
DICK PURCELL LAND CATTLE & TIMBER$022217/0 03/13/20072217

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,080
Replacement Cost: $449,511
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$445,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2080
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,080 2,080
BSMBasement 2,080 0
DCKDeck 192 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   4,472 2,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL576.00 UNITS$13,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,100$149,300$607,400
2025$458,100$149,300$607,400
2025$458,100$149,300$607,400
2024$437,700$117,400$555,100
2024$437,700$117,400$555,100
2024$437,700$117,400$555,100
2024$437,700$117,400$555,100
2023$437,700$117,400$555,100
2023$437,700$117,400$555,100
2023$437,700$117,400$555,100
2023$437,700$117,400$555,100
2023$437,700$117,400$555,100
2022$332,500$107,400$439,900
2022$0$63,700$63,700
2022$0$63,700$63,700
2022$0$63,700$63,700
2021$0$63,700$63,700
2021$0$63,700$63,700
2021$0$63,700$63,700
2021$0$63,700$63,700
2020$0$61,200$61,200
2020$0$61,200$61,200
2020$0$61,200$61,200
2020$0$61,200$61,200
2019$0$61,200$61,200
2019$0$61,200$61,200
2019$0$61,200$61,200
2019$0$61,200$61,200
2019$0$61,200$61,200
2018$0$61,200$61,200
2018$0$61,200$61,200
2018$0$61,200$61,200
2017$0$61,200$61,200
2017$0$61,200$61,200
2017$0$61,200$61,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,100$149,300$607,400
2025$458,100$149,300$607,400
2025$458,100$149,300$607,400
2024$437,700$117,400$555,100
2024$437,700$117,400$555,100
2024$437,700$117,400$555,100
2024$437,700$117,400$555,100
2023$437,700$117,400$555,100
2023$437,700$117,400$555,100
2023$437,700$117,400$555,100
2023$437,700$117,400$555,100
2023$437,700$117,400$555,100
2022$332,500$107,400$439,900
2022$0$63,700$63,700
2022$0$63,700$63,700
2022$0$63,700$63,700
2021$0$63,700$63,700
2021$0$63,700$63,700
2021$0$63,700$63,700
2021$0$3,100$3,100
2020$0$3,000$3,000
2020$0$3,000$3,000
2020$0$3,000$3,000
2020$0$61,200$61,200
2019$0$61,200$61,200
2019$0$61,200$61,200
2019$0$61,200$61,200
2019$0$61,200$61,200
2019$0$61,200$61,200
2018$0$61,200$61,200
2018$0$61,200$61,200
2018$0$61,200$61,200
2017$0$61,200$61,200
2017$0$61,200$61,200
2017$0$61,200$61,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 20/ G / Location : 21168 WALKERS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps