15035 INLET RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15035 INLET RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 74/ A1 /
Acct#
23835
Owner
VIAR, NATHAN M ET UX
Total Market Value
$465,200
Appraisal
$465,200
PID
21498
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A PF 2/495
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,600$127,600$465,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,600$127,600$465,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVIAR, NATHAN M ET UX
Address15035 INLET RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4660
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2532/0
Sale Date03/21/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VIAR, NATHAN M ET UX$012532/0 03/21/20072532

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,993
Replacement Cost: $359,173
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1993
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,993 1,993
BSMBasement 1,993 0
OPROpen Porch 272 0
   4,258 1,993

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,600$127,600$465,200
2025$337,600$127,600$465,200
2025$337,600$127,600$465,200
2024$334,800$102,600$437,400
2024$334,800$102,600$437,400
2024$334,800$102,600$437,400
2024$334,800$102,600$437,400
2023$334,800$102,600$437,400
2023$334,800$102,600$437,400
2023$334,800$102,600$437,400
2023$334,800$102,600$437,400
2023$334,800$102,600$437,400
2022$251,700$92,600$344,300
2022$251,700$92,600$344,300
2022$251,700$92,600$344,300
2022$251,700$92,600$344,300
2021$251,700$92,600$344,300
2021$251,700$92,600$344,300
2021$251,700$92,600$344,300
2021$251,700$92,600$344,300
2020$230,000$82,600$312,600
2020$230,000$82,600$312,600
2020$230,000$82,600$312,600
2020$230,000$82,600$312,600
2019$230,000$82,600$312,600
2019$230,000$82,600$312,600
2019$230,000$82,600$312,600
2019$230,000$82,600$312,600
2019$207,300$82,600$289,900
2018$207,300$82,600$289,900
2018$207,300$82,600$289,900
2018$207,300$82,600$289,900
2017$207,300$82,600$289,900
2017$207,300$82,600$289,900
2017$207,300$82,600$289,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,600$127,600$465,200
2025$337,600$127,600$465,200
2025$337,600$127,600$465,200
2024$334,800$102,600$437,400
2024$334,800$102,600$437,400
2024$334,800$102,600$437,400
2024$334,800$102,600$437,400
2023$334,800$102,600$437,400
2023$334,800$102,600$437,400
2023$334,800$102,600$437,400
2023$334,800$102,600$437,400
2023$334,800$102,600$437,400
2022$251,700$92,600$344,300
2022$251,700$92,600$344,300
2022$251,700$92,600$344,300
2022$251,700$92,600$344,300
2021$251,700$92,600$344,300
2021$251,700$92,600$344,300
2021$251,700$92,600$344,300
2021$251,700$92,600$344,300
2020$230,000$82,600$312,600
2020$230,000$82,600$312,600
2020$230,000$82,600$312,600
2020$230,000$82,600$312,600
2019$230,000$82,600$312,600
2019$230,000$82,600$312,600
2019$230,000$82,600$312,600
2019$230,000$82,600$312,600
2019$207,300$82,600$289,900
2018$207,300$82,600$289,900
2018$207,300$82,600$289,900
2018$207,300$82,600$289,900
2017$207,300$82,600$289,900
2017$207,300$82,600$289,900
2017$207,300$82,600$289,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 74/ A1 / Location : 15035 INLET RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps