9146 SMITH CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9146 SMITH CT
Parcel ID
39/ D 2/ 2 115/ /
Acct#
225
Owner
WASHINGTON, TRACY L
Total Market Value
$335,200
Appraisal
$335,200
PID
215
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HERITAGE ESTS LOT 115 (END OF CIRCLE) 79,600 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.83
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,100$117,100$335,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,100$117,100$335,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWASHINGTON, TRACY L
Address9146 SMITH CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7976
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3568/1
Sale Date04/15/2021
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WASHINGTON, TRACY L$013568/10604/15/2021210003568
WASHINGTON, JAMES ET UX$139,00017895/0 12/21/2012120007895
ARTHUR, BERNARD JOSEPH ET UX$00267/230 02/18/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,161
Replacement Cost: $275,514
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area636
Fin Basement Area636
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,113 1,113
OVROverhang 48 48
BSMBasement 636 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 252 0
OPROpen Porch 136 0
   2,185 1,161

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.83
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME325.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED100.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,100$117,100$335,200
2025$218,100$117,100$335,200
2025$218,100$117,100$335,200
2024$204,600$82,100$286,700
2024$204,600$82,100$286,700
2024$204,600$82,100$286,700
2024$204,600$82,100$286,700
2023$204,600$82,100$286,700
2023$204,600$82,100$286,700
2023$204,600$82,100$286,700
2023$204,600$82,100$286,700
2023$204,600$82,100$286,700
2022$161,500$77,100$238,600
2022$161,500$77,100$238,600
2022$161,500$77,100$238,600
2022$161,500$77,100$238,600
2021$161,500$77,100$238,600
2021$161,500$77,100$238,600
2021$161,500$77,100$238,600
2021$161,500$77,100$238,600
2020$131,400$65,500$196,900
2020$131,400$65,500$196,900
2020$131,400$65,500$196,900
2020$131,400$65,500$196,900
2019$131,400$65,500$196,900
2019$131,400$65,500$196,900
2019$131,400$65,500$196,900
2019$131,400$65,500$196,900
2019$118,800$62,200$181,000
2018$118,800$62,200$181,000
2018$118,800$62,200$181,000
2018$118,800$62,200$181,000
2017$118,800$62,200$181,000
2017$118,800$62,200$181,000
2017$118,800$62,200$181,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,100$117,100$335,200
2025$218,100$117,100$335,200
2025$218,100$117,100$335,200
2024$204,600$82,100$286,700
2024$204,600$82,100$286,700
2024$204,600$82,100$286,700
2024$204,600$82,100$286,700
2023$204,600$82,100$286,700
2023$204,600$82,100$286,700
2023$204,600$82,100$286,700
2023$204,600$82,100$286,700
2023$204,600$82,100$286,700
2022$161,500$77,100$238,600
2022$161,500$77,100$238,600
2022$161,500$77,100$238,600
2022$161,500$77,100$238,600
2021$161,500$77,100$238,600
2021$161,500$77,100$238,600
2021$161,500$77,100$238,600
2021$161,500$77,100$238,600
2020$131,400$65,500$196,900
2020$131,400$65,500$196,900
2020$131,400$65,500$196,900
2020$131,400$65,500$196,900
2019$131,400$65,500$196,900
2019$131,400$65,500$196,900
2019$131,400$65,500$196,900
2019$131,400$65,500$196,900
2019$118,800$62,200$181,000
2018$118,800$62,200$181,000
2018$118,800$62,200$181,000
2018$118,800$62,200$181,000
2017$118,800$62,200$181,000
2017$118,800$62,200$181,000
2017$118,800$62,200$181,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ D 2/ 2 115/ / Location : 9146 SMITH CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps