8459 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8459 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
11/ / 37/ A2 /
Acct#
23837
Owner
MILLER, ANDREW WAYNE ET UX
Total Market Value
$556,300
Appraisal
$556,300
PID
21500
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PF 2/500-501
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.88
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,800$122,500$556,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,800$122,500$556,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, ANDREW WAYNE ET UX
Address8459 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2047
Sale Price$555,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3205/1
Sale Date07/29/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLER, ANDREW WAYNE ET UX $555,00013205/10107/29/2024240003205
FARNSWORTH, JEFFERY D ET UX$334,00015505/10109/22/2016160005505
COOK, KENNETH REID$012746/0 03/27/20072746

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,304
Replacement Cost: $441,302
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$432,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2304
Fin Basement Area328
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,304 2,304
BSMBasement 2,304 0
OPROpen Porch 256 0
TDKTrex Deck 429 0
   5,293 2,304

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.88
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE336.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,800$122,500$556,300
2025$424,900$122,500$547,400
2025$424,900$122,500$547,400
2024$424,900$122,500$547,400
2024$416,300$92,500$508,800
2024$402,600$92,500$495,100
2024$402,600$92,500$495,100
2023$402,600$92,500$495,100
2023$402,600$92,500$495,100
2023$402,600$92,500$495,100
2023$402,600$92,500$495,100
2023$402,600$92,500$495,100
2022$305,100$77,500$382,600
2022$305,100$77,500$382,600
2022$305,100$77,500$382,600
2022$305,100$77,500$382,600
2021$305,100$77,500$382,600
2021$305,100$77,500$382,600
2021$305,100$77,500$382,600
2021$305,100$77,500$382,600
2020$278,700$65,900$344,600
2020$278,700$65,900$344,600
2020$278,700$65,900$344,600
2020$278,700$65,900$344,600
2019$278,700$65,900$344,600
2019$278,700$65,900$344,600
2019$278,700$65,900$344,600
2019$278,700$65,900$344,600
2019$252,100$62,600$314,700
2018$252,100$62,600$314,700
2018$252,100$62,600$314,700
2018$252,100$62,600$314,700
2017$252,100$62,600$314,700
2017$252,100$62,600$314,700
2017$252,100$62,600$314,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,800$122,500$556,300
2025$424,900$122,500$547,400
2025$424,900$122,500$547,400
2024$424,900$122,500$547,400
2024$416,300$92,500$508,800
2024$402,600$92,500$495,100
2024$402,600$92,500$495,100
2023$402,600$92,500$495,100
2023$402,600$92,500$495,100
2023$402,600$92,500$495,100
2023$402,600$92,500$495,100
2023$402,600$92,500$495,100
2022$305,100$77,500$382,600
2022$305,100$77,500$382,600
2022$305,100$77,500$382,600
2022$305,100$77,500$382,600
2021$305,100$77,500$382,600
2021$305,100$77,500$382,600
2021$305,100$77,500$382,600
2021$305,100$77,500$382,600
2020$278,700$65,900$344,600
2020$278,700$65,900$344,600
2020$278,700$65,900$344,600
2020$278,700$65,900$344,600
2019$278,700$65,900$344,600
2019$278,700$65,900$344,600
2019$278,700$65,900$344,600
2019$278,700$65,900$344,600
2019$252,100$62,600$314,700
2018$252,100$62,600$314,700
2018$252,100$62,600$314,700
2018$252,100$62,600$314,700
2017$252,100$62,600$314,700
2017$252,100$62,600$314,700
2017$252,100$62,600$314,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 37/ A2 / Location : 8459 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps