7245 COVINGTON HOME PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7245 COVINGTON HOME PL
Parcel ID
38/ F 4/ 49/ /
Acct#
23843
Owner
SUSAN MONACO REVOCABLE TRUST
Total Market Value
$803,200
Appraisal
$803,200
PID
21506
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST ESTATES SECTION 4, LOT 49 PF 2/486-487
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
4.94
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$609,700$193,500$803,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$609,700$193,500$803,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSUSAN MONACO REVOCABLE TRUST
Address7245 COVINGTON HOME PL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-9733
Sale Price$618,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8109/1
Sale Date11/13/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SUSAN MONACO REVOCABLE TRUST $618,00018109/10111/13/2020200008109
MD RUSSELL CONSTRUCTION INC$115,00011656/10104/12/2019190001656
CTS PROPERTIES LLC$2,400,000365697/0 09/02/20085697
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$082000/0 03/06/20072000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,770
Replacement Cost: $615,838
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$609,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2770
Fin Basement Area620
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,770 2,770
BSMBasement 2,770 0
DCKDeck 505 0
GARGarage 611 0
OPROpen Porch 405 0
   7,061 2,770

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.94
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$193,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$609,700$193,500$803,200
2025$609,700$193,500$803,200
2025$609,700$193,500$803,200
2024$579,800$178,500$758,300
2024$579,800$178,500$758,300
2024$579,800$178,500$758,300
2024$579,800$178,500$758,300
2023$579,800$178,500$758,300
2023$579,800$178,500$758,300
2023$579,800$178,500$758,300
2023$585,400$178,500$763,900
2023$585,400$178,500$763,900
2022$454,500$133,500$588,000
2022$454,500$133,500$588,000
2022$454,500$133,500$588,000
2022$454,500$133,500$588,000
2021$454,500$133,500$588,000
2021$454,500$133,500$588,000
2021$454,500$133,500$588,000
2021$454,500$133,500$588,000
2020$406,200$127,700$533,900
2020$0$117,700$117,700
2020$0$117,700$117,700
2020$0$117,700$117,700
2019$0$117,700$117,700
2019$0$117,700$117,700
2019$0$117,700$117,700
2019$0$117,700$117,700
2019$0$109,400$109,400
2018$0$109,400$109,400
2018$0$109,400$109,400
2018$0$109,400$109,400
2017$0$109,400$109,400
2017$0$109,400$109,400
2017$0$109,400$109,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$609,700$193,500$803,200
2025$609,700$193,500$803,200
2025$609,700$193,500$803,200
2024$579,800$178,500$758,300
2024$579,800$178,500$758,300
2024$579,800$178,500$758,300
2024$579,800$178,500$758,300
2023$579,800$178,500$758,300
2023$579,800$178,500$758,300
2023$579,800$178,500$758,300
2023$585,400$178,500$763,900
2023$585,400$178,500$763,900
2022$454,500$133,500$588,000
2022$454,500$133,500$588,000
2022$454,500$133,500$588,000
2022$454,500$133,500$588,000
2021$454,500$133,500$588,000
2021$454,500$133,500$588,000
2021$454,500$133,500$588,000
2021$454,500$133,500$588,000
2020$406,200$127,700$533,900
2020$0$117,700$117,700
2020$0$117,700$117,700
2020$0$117,700$117,700
2019$0$117,700$117,700
2019$0$117,700$117,700
2019$0$117,700$117,700
2019$0$117,700$117,700
2019$0$109,400$109,400
2018$0$109,400$109,400
2018$0$109,400$109,400
2018$0$109,400$109,400
2017$0$109,400$109,400
2017$0$109,400$109,400
2017$0$109,400$109,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 4/ 49/ / Location : 7245 COVINGTON HOME PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps