3002 COLVIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3002 COLVIN RD
Parcel ID
7/ / 17/ A4 /
Acct#
23849
Owner
NOWAKOWSKI, DIANE R
Total Market Value
$589,600
Appraisal
$589,600
PID
21512
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODBOURNE ESTATES SECTION 3, LOT 54R PF 2/502-503
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,600$167,000$589,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,600$167,000$589,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNOWAKOWSKI, DIANE R
Address3002 COLVIN RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1822
Sale Price$375,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0756/1
Sale Date02/13/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NOWAKOWSKI, DIANE R $375,00010756/10102/13/2017170000756
C & C HOMEBUILDERS INC$82,50016642/10111/20/2015150006642
THE PROTESTANT EPISCOPAL THEOLOGICAL SEMINARY IN VIRGINIA$050534/10502/04/2015150000534
WOODBOURNE ESTATES INC$022928/0 04/02/20072928

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,851
Replacement Cost: $426,095
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$421,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1851
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,851 1,851
BSMBasement 1,851 0
DCKDeck 168 0
GARGarage 448 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   4,510 1,851

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,600$167,000$589,600
2025$422,600$167,000$589,600
2025$422,600$167,000$589,600
2024$405,000$127,000$532,000
2024$405,000$127,000$532,000
2024$405,000$127,000$532,000
2024$405,000$127,000$532,000
2023$405,000$127,000$532,000
2023$405,000$127,000$532,000
2023$405,000$127,000$532,000
2023$405,000$127,000$532,000
2023$405,000$127,000$532,000
2022$308,900$122,000$430,900
2022$308,900$122,000$430,900
2022$308,900$122,000$430,900
2022$308,900$122,000$430,900
2021$308,900$122,000$430,900
2021$308,900$122,000$430,900
2021$308,900$122,000$430,900
2021$308,900$122,000$430,900
2020$256,700$107,300$364,000
2020$256,700$107,300$364,000
2020$256,700$107,300$364,000
2020$256,700$107,300$364,000
2019$256,700$107,300$364,000
2019$256,700$107,300$364,000
2019$256,700$107,300$364,000
2019$256,700$107,300$364,000
2019$232,700$97,400$330,100
2018$232,700$97,400$330,100
2018$232,700$97,400$330,100
2018$232,700$97,400$330,100
2017$232,700$97,400$330,100
2017$232,700$97,400$330,100
2017$199,900$97,400$297,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,600$167,000$589,600
2025$422,600$167,000$589,600
2025$422,600$167,000$589,600
2024$405,000$127,000$532,000
2024$405,000$127,000$532,000
2024$405,000$127,000$532,000
2024$405,000$127,000$532,000
2023$405,000$127,000$532,000
2023$405,000$127,000$532,000
2023$405,000$127,000$532,000
2023$405,000$127,000$532,000
2023$405,000$127,000$532,000
2022$308,900$122,000$430,900
2022$308,900$122,000$430,900
2022$308,900$122,000$430,900
2022$308,900$122,000$430,900
2021$308,900$122,000$430,900
2021$308,900$122,000$430,900
2021$308,900$122,000$430,900
2021$308,900$122,000$430,900
2020$256,700$107,300$364,000
2020$256,700$107,300$364,000
2020$256,700$107,300$364,000
2020$256,700$107,300$364,000
2019$256,700$107,300$364,000
2019$256,700$107,300$364,000
2019$256,700$107,300$364,000
2019$256,700$107,300$364,000
2019$232,700$97,400$330,100
2018$232,700$97,400$330,100
2018$232,700$97,400$330,100
2018$232,700$97,400$330,100
2017$232,700$97,400$330,100
2017$232,700$97,400$330,100
2017$199,900$97,400$297,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 17/ A4 / Location : 3002 COLVIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps