20333 CAMP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20333 CAMP RD
Parcel ID
48/ / 29/ F /
Acct#
23850
Owner
HELVEY, JOHN FREDERICK TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$677,900
Appraisal
$677,900
PID
21513
Building Count
2
Legal Description
LOT 1 PF 2/509; CONSOLIDATION INST#24-1188
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
18.5837
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,900$267,000$677,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,900$267,000$677,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHELVEY, JOHN FREDERICK TR ET AL
Address20333 CAMP RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7406
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1188/1
Sale Date03/26/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HELVEY, JOHN FREDERICK TR ET AL$021188/10203/26/2024240001188
HELVEY, JOHN FREDERICK TR ET AL$014278/10208/05/2015150004278
HELVEY, JOHN FREDERICK ET UX$220,00017052/0 11/04/20087052
BALTIMORE, JOSEPH E ET UX$013124/0 04/06/20073124

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,632
Replacement Cost: $422,074
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2HARDWOOD
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1456
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,176 1,176
BSMBasement 1,456 0
DCKDeck 300 0
GARGarage 600 0
OPROpen Porch 392 0
PTCConcrete Patio 330 0
   5,710 2,632
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 336
Replacement Cost: $184,911
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$116,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s) 
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s) 
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 336 336
CPTCarport 672 0
GARGarage 3,864 0
   4,872 336

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)18.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$267,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL960.00 UNITS$17,0001
CARCARPORT DET FRFR1DETACHED FRAME400.00 UNITS$3,2001
CARCARPORT DET FRFR1DETACHED FRAME960.00 UNITS$7,7001
BRNBARNFVFRAME & VINYL1200.00 UNITS$3,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 60TY60TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$6,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,900$267,000$677,900
2025$410,900$267,000$677,900
2025$410,900$267,000$677,900
2024$388,700$214,600$603,300
2024$388,700$214,600$603,300
2024$388,700$214,600$603,300
2024$426,800$160,300$587,100
2023$426,800$160,300$587,100
2023$426,800$160,300$587,100
2023$426,800$160,300$587,100
2023$426,800$160,300$587,100
2023$426,800$160,300$587,100
2022$330,100$160,300$490,400
2022$324,100$160,300$484,400
2022$324,100$160,300$484,400
2022$324,100$160,300$484,400
2021$324,100$160,300$484,400
2021$324,100$160,300$484,400
2021$324,100$160,300$484,400
2021$324,100$160,300$484,400
2020$294,700$147,500$442,200
2020$294,700$147,500$442,200
2020$294,700$147,500$442,200
2020$294,700$147,500$442,200
2019$294,700$147,500$442,200
2019$294,700$147,500$442,200
2019$294,700$147,500$442,200
2019$294,700$147,500$442,200
2019$280,400$143,900$424,300
2018$280,400$143,900$424,300
2018$280,400$143,900$424,300
2018$280,400$143,900$424,300
2017$265,400$143,900$409,300
2017$265,400$143,900$409,300
2017$265,400$143,900$409,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,900$267,000$677,900
2025$410,900$267,000$677,900
2025$410,900$267,000$677,900
2024$388,700$214,600$603,300
2024$388,700$214,600$603,300
2024$388,700$214,600$603,300
2024$426,800$160,300$587,100
2023$426,800$160,300$587,100
2023$426,800$160,300$587,100
2023$426,800$160,300$587,100
2023$426,800$160,300$587,100
2023$426,800$160,300$587,100
2022$330,100$160,300$490,400
2022$324,100$160,300$484,400
2022$324,100$160,300$484,400
2022$324,100$160,300$484,400
2021$324,100$160,300$484,400
2021$324,100$160,300$484,400
2021$324,100$160,300$484,400
2021$324,100$160,300$484,400
2020$294,700$147,500$442,200
2020$294,700$147,500$442,200
2020$294,700$147,500$442,200
2020$294,700$147,500$442,200
2019$294,700$147,500$442,200
2019$294,700$147,500$442,200
2019$294,700$147,500$442,200
2019$294,700$147,500$442,200
2019$280,400$143,900$424,300
2018$280,400$143,900$424,300
2018$280,400$143,900$424,300
2018$280,400$143,900$424,300
2017$265,400$143,900$409,300
2017$265,400$143,900$409,300
2017$265,400$143,900$409,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 29/ F / Location : 20333 CAMP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps