19574 OLD MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19574 OLD MILL RD
Parcel ID
48/ / 65/ B2 /
Acct#
23851
Owner
PULLEN, TRAVIS ET UX
Total Market Value
$492,900
Appraisal
$492,900
PID
21514
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT ARLEY CHURCH LOT 1 PF 2/510
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,600$116,300$492,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,600$116,300$492,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPULLEN, TRAVIS ET UX
Address19574 OLD MILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7455
Sale Price$469,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0394/1
Sale Date01/20/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PULLEN, TRAVIS ET UX $469,90010394/10101/20/2022220000394
MMHH INVESTMENTS LLC $359,00013470/10504/13/2021210003470
MENDOZA, JOSE O ET AL$240,00012406/ 0105/30/2014140002406
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$233,85813228/0 05/13/20133228
COPPAGE, JASON W ET UX$013148/0 04/06/20073148

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,712
Replacement Cost: $380,379
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$376,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1400
Fin Basement Area1300
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
FUSFinished Upper Story 312 312
BSMBasement 1,400 0
DCKDeck 12 0
OPROpen Porch 184 0
   3,308 1,712

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,600$116,300$492,900
2025$376,600$116,300$492,900
2025$376,600$116,300$492,900
2024$353,300$91,300$444,600
2024$353,300$91,300$444,600
2024$353,300$91,300$444,600
2024$353,300$91,300$444,600
2023$353,300$91,300$444,600
2023$353,300$91,300$444,600
2023$353,300$91,300$444,600
2023$353,300$91,300$444,600
2023$353,300$91,300$444,600
2022$353,300$91,300$444,600
2022$310,000$91,300$401,300
2022$310,000$91,300$401,300
2022$306,800$91,300$398,100
2021$217,500$91,300$308,800
2021$217,500$91,300$308,800
2021$217,500$91,300$308,800
2021$217,500$91,300$308,800
2020$200,000$79,700$279,700
2020$200,000$79,700$279,700
2020$200,000$79,700$279,700
2020$200,000$79,700$279,700
2019$200,000$79,700$279,700
2019$200,000$79,700$279,700
2019$200,000$79,700$279,700
2019$200,000$79,700$279,700
2019$165,100$76,400$241,500
2018$165,100$76,400$241,500
2018$165,100$76,400$241,500
2018$165,100$76,400$241,500
2017$165,100$76,400$241,500
2017$165,100$76,400$241,500
2017$165,100$76,400$241,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,600$116,300$492,900
2025$376,600$116,300$492,900
2025$376,600$116,300$492,900
2024$353,300$91,300$444,600
2024$353,300$91,300$444,600
2024$353,300$91,300$444,600
2024$353,300$91,300$444,600
2023$353,300$91,300$444,600
2023$353,300$91,300$444,600
2023$353,300$91,300$444,600
2023$353,300$91,300$444,600
2023$353,300$91,300$444,600
2022$353,300$91,300$444,600
2022$310,000$91,300$401,300
2022$310,000$91,300$401,300
2022$306,800$91,300$398,100
2021$217,500$91,300$308,800
2021$217,500$91,300$308,800
2021$217,500$91,300$308,800
2021$217,500$91,300$308,800
2020$200,000$79,700$279,700
2020$200,000$79,700$279,700
2020$200,000$79,700$279,700
2020$200,000$79,700$279,700
2019$200,000$79,700$279,700
2019$200,000$79,700$279,700
2019$200,000$79,700$279,700
2019$200,000$79,700$279,700
2019$165,100$76,400$241,500
2018$165,100$76,400$241,500
2018$165,100$76,400$241,500
2018$165,100$76,400$241,500
2017$165,100$76,400$241,500
2017$165,100$76,400$241,500
2017$165,100$76,400$241,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 65/ B2 / Location : 19574 OLD MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps