17069 KIBLER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17069 KIBLER RD
Parcel ID
52/ / 18/ A1 /
Acct#
23854
Owner
JENKINS, WAYNE A ET UX
Total Market Value
$411,700
Appraisal
$411,700
PID
21517
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PF 2/516
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.74
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,900$106,800$411,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,900$106,800$411,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, WAYNE A ET UX
Address17069 KIBLER RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7636
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3471/0
Sale Date04/18/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, WAYNE A ET UX$013471/0 04/18/20073471

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,008
Replacement Cost: $324,314
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,008 2,008
OPROpen Porch 32 0
STPStoop 20 0
   2,060 2,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.74
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,900$106,800$411,700
2025$304,900$106,800$411,700
2025$304,900$106,800$411,700
2024$301,800$96,800$398,600
2024$301,800$96,800$398,600
2024$301,800$96,800$398,600
2024$301,800$96,800$398,600
2023$301,800$96,800$398,600
2023$301,800$96,800$398,600
2023$301,800$96,800$398,600
2023$301,800$96,800$398,600
2023$301,800$96,800$398,600
2022$301,800$86,800$388,600
2022$217,700$86,800$304,500
2022$217,700$86,800$304,500
2022$217,700$86,800$304,500
2021$217,700$86,800$304,500
2021$217,700$86,800$304,500
2021$217,700$86,800$304,500
2021$217,700$86,800$304,500
2020$209,200$77,000$286,200
2020$209,200$77,000$286,200
2020$209,200$77,000$286,200
2020$209,200$77,000$286,200
2019$209,200$77,000$286,200
2019$209,200$77,000$286,200
2019$209,200$77,000$286,200
2019$209,200$77,000$286,200
2019$186,400$77,000$263,400
2018$186,400$77,000$263,400
2018$186,400$77,000$263,400
2018$186,400$77,000$263,400
2017$186,400$77,000$263,400
2017$186,400$77,000$263,400
2017$186,400$77,000$263,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,900$106,800$411,700
2025$304,900$106,800$411,700
2025$304,900$106,800$411,700
2024$301,800$96,800$398,600
2024$301,800$96,800$398,600
2024$301,800$96,800$398,600
2024$301,800$96,800$398,600
2023$301,800$96,800$398,600
2023$301,800$96,800$398,600
2023$301,800$96,800$398,600
2023$301,800$96,800$398,600
2023$301,800$96,800$398,600
2022$301,800$86,800$388,600
2022$217,700$86,800$304,500
2022$217,700$86,800$304,500
2022$217,700$86,800$304,500
2021$217,700$86,800$304,500
2021$217,700$86,800$304,500
2021$217,700$86,800$304,500
2021$217,700$86,800$304,500
2020$209,200$77,000$286,200
2020$209,200$77,000$286,200
2020$209,200$77,000$286,200
2020$209,200$77,000$286,200
2019$209,200$77,000$286,200
2019$209,200$77,000$286,200
2019$209,200$77,000$286,200
2019$209,200$77,000$286,200
2019$186,400$77,000$263,400
2018$186,400$77,000$263,400
2018$186,400$77,000$263,400
2018$186,400$77,000$263,400
2017$186,400$77,000$263,400
2017$186,400$77,000$263,400
2017$186,400$77,000$263,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 52/ / 18/ A1 / Location : 17069 KIBLER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps