9184 KIRTLEY TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9184 KIRTLEY TRL
Parcel ID
49/ V 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
23855
Owner
MILLER, WILLIAM S ET UX
Total Market Value
$441,100
Appraisal
$441,100
PID
21518
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KIRTLEY ESTATES LOT 1 PF 2/518-519
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,500$115,600$441,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,500$115,600$441,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, WILLIAM S ET UX
Address19529 WILLIAMS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8270
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2060/1
Sale Date05/08/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLER, WILLIAM S ET UX$012060/10205/08/2025250002060
MILLER, WILLIAM S ET UX$232,00014905/0 07/19/20134905
BROWN, ROBERT J ET UX$01946/0 02/23/2010946
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$053626/0 04/23/20073626

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,917
Replacement Cost: $411,995
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1221
Fin Basement Area1164
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,917 1,917
BSMBasement 1,221 0
CPTCarport 984 0
OPROpen Porch 384 0
   4,506 1,917

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0184
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,500$115,600$441,100
2025$325,500$115,600$441,100
2025$325,500$115,600$441,100
2024$307,100$85,600$392,700
2024$307,100$85,600$392,700
2024$307,100$85,600$392,700
2024$307,100$85,600$392,700
2023$307,100$85,600$392,700
2023$307,100$85,600$392,700
2023$307,100$85,600$392,700
2023$307,100$85,600$392,700
2023$307,100$85,600$392,700
2022$249,400$85,600$335,000
2022$249,400$85,600$335,000
2022$249,400$85,600$335,000
2022$249,400$85,600$335,000
2021$249,400$85,600$335,000
2021$249,400$85,600$335,000
2021$249,400$85,600$335,000
2021$249,400$85,600$335,000
2020$228,600$70,600$299,200
2020$228,600$70,600$299,200
2020$228,600$70,600$299,200
2020$228,600$70,600$299,200
2019$228,600$70,600$299,200
2019$228,600$70,600$299,200
2019$228,600$70,600$299,200
2019$228,600$70,600$299,200
2019$208,900$70,600$279,500
2018$208,900$70,600$279,500
2018$208,900$70,600$279,500
2018$202,600$70,600$273,200
2017$202,600$70,600$273,200
2017$202,600$70,600$273,200
2017$202,600$70,600$273,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,500$115,600$441,100
2025$325,500$115,600$441,100
2025$325,500$115,600$441,100
2024$307,100$85,600$392,700
2024$307,100$85,600$392,700
2024$307,100$85,600$392,700
2024$307,100$85,600$392,700
2023$307,100$85,600$392,700
2023$307,100$85,600$392,700
2023$307,100$85,600$392,700
2023$307,100$85,600$392,700
2023$307,100$85,600$392,700
2022$249,400$85,600$335,000
2022$249,400$85,600$335,000
2022$249,400$85,600$335,000
2022$249,400$85,600$335,000
2021$249,400$85,600$335,000
2021$249,400$85,600$335,000
2021$249,400$85,600$335,000
2021$249,400$85,600$335,000
2020$228,600$70,600$299,200
2020$228,600$70,600$299,200
2020$228,600$70,600$299,200
2020$228,600$70,600$299,200
2019$228,600$70,600$299,200
2019$228,600$70,600$299,200
2019$228,600$70,600$299,200
2019$228,600$70,600$299,200
2019$208,900$70,600$279,500
2018$208,900$70,600$279,500
2018$208,900$70,600$279,500
2018$202,600$70,600$273,200
2017$202,600$70,600$273,200
2017$202,600$70,600$273,200
2017$202,600$70,600$273,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ V 1/ 1/ / Location : 9184 KIRTLEY TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps