16269-16273 ALLIED WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16269-16273 ALLIED WAY
Parcel ID
42/ D 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
23856
Owner
EAGLE REAL ESTATE LLC
Total Market Value
$1,946,200
Appraisal
$1,946,200
PID
21519
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ALLIED COMMERCIAL PARK LOT 3 PF 2/520-522
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
HI
Historic District
Acres
6.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$854,200$1,092,000$1,946,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$854,200$1,092,000$1,946,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEAGLE REAL ESTATE LLC
Address1020 HARRIS ST
CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA 22903-5315
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 3461/1
Sale Date06/30/2015
Validity Code07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EAGLE REAL ESTATE LLC$033461/10706/30/2015150003461
ALLIED CONCRETE COMPANY$0103711/0 04/25/20073711

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,688
Replacement Cost: $295,680
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CONCRETE BLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 2,688 2,688
   2,688 2,688

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningHI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,092,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MSC393CONC PLANT VAL (BPP)  1.00 UNIT$01
WRHWAREHOUSEMTMETAL2250.00 UNITS$33,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$854,200$1,092,000$1,946,200
2025$854,200$1,092,000$1,946,200
2025$854,200$1,092,000$1,946,200
2024$854,200$1,092,000$1,946,200
2024$854,200$1,092,000$1,946,200
2024$854,200$1,092,000$1,946,200
2024$854,200$1,092,000$1,946,200
2023$854,200$1,092,000$1,946,200
2023$854,200$1,092,000$1,946,200
2023$854,200$1,092,000$1,946,200
2023$854,200$1,092,000$1,946,200
2023$854,200$1,092,000$1,946,200
2022$754,000$967,200$1,721,200
2022$754,000$967,200$1,721,200
2022$754,000$967,200$1,721,200
2022$754,000$967,200$1,721,200
2021$720,200$967,200$1,687,400
2021$720,200$967,200$1,687,400
2021$720,200$967,200$1,687,400
2021$720,200$967,200$1,687,400
2020$710,100$967,200$1,677,300
2020$710,100$967,200$1,677,300
2020$710,100$967,200$1,677,300
2020$710,100$967,200$1,677,300
2019$710,100$967,200$1,677,300
2019$710,100$967,200$1,677,300
2019$710,100$967,200$1,677,300
2019$710,100$967,200$1,677,300
2019$710,100$967,200$1,677,300
2018$710,100$967,200$1,677,300
2018$710,100$967,200$1,677,300
2018$710,100$967,200$1,677,300
2017$710,100$967,200$1,677,300
2017$710,100$967,200$1,677,300
2017$710,100$967,200$1,677,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$854,200$1,092,000$1,946,200
2025$854,200$1,092,000$1,946,200
2025$854,200$1,092,000$1,946,200
2024$854,200$1,092,000$1,946,200
2024$854,200$1,092,000$1,946,200
2024$854,200$1,092,000$1,946,200
2024$854,200$1,092,000$1,946,200
2023$854,200$1,092,000$1,946,200
2023$854,200$1,092,000$1,946,200
2023$854,200$1,092,000$1,946,200
2023$854,200$1,092,000$1,946,200
2023$854,200$1,092,000$1,946,200
2022$754,000$967,200$1,721,200
2022$754,000$967,200$1,721,200
2022$754,000$967,200$1,721,200
2022$754,000$967,200$1,721,200
2021$720,200$967,200$1,687,400
2021$720,200$967,200$1,687,400
2021$720,200$967,200$1,687,400
2021$720,200$967,200$1,687,400
2020$710,100$967,200$1,677,300
2020$710,100$967,200$1,677,300
2020$710,100$967,200$1,677,300
2020$710,100$967,200$1,677,300
2019$710,100$967,200$1,677,300
2019$710,100$967,200$1,677,300
2019$710,100$967,200$1,677,300
2019$710,100$967,200$1,677,300
2019$710,100$967,200$1,677,300
2018$710,100$967,200$1,677,300
2018$710,100$967,200$1,677,300
2018$710,100$967,200$1,677,300
2017$710,100$967,200$1,677,300
2017$710,100$967,200$1,677,300
2017$710,100$967,200$1,677,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ D 1/ 3/ / Location : 16269-16273 ALLIED WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps