16299 ALLIED WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16299 ALLIED WAY
Parcel ID
42/ D 1/ 12/ /
Acct#
23860
Owner
SILVER LINING ASSISTANCE INC
Total Market Value
$2,106,200
Appraisal
$2,106,200
PID
21523
Building Count
2
Legal Description
ALLIED COMMERCIAL PARK LOT 12 PF 2/520-522
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
HI
Historic District
Acres
3.79
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,470,800$635,400$2,106,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,470,800$635,400$2,106,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
16281 ALLIED WAY CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerSILVER LINING ASSISTANCE INC
Address16299 ALLIED WAY

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5218
Sale Price$2,150,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9074/1
Sale Date10/18/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SILVER LINING ASSISTANCE INC $2,150,00019074/10110/18/2021210009074
EAGLE REAL ESTATE LLC$033461/10706/30/2015150003461
ALLIED CONCRETE COMPANY$0103711/0 04/25/20073711

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 4,132
Replacement Cost: $350,683
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$340,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRetail - Single
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CONCRETE BLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2CINDERBLOCK
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 4,132 4,132
SLBSlab 4,132 0
   8,264 4,132
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 10,948
Replacement Cost: $811,149
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$794,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2CINDERBLOCK
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths3
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 6,980 6,980
FFLFirst Floor 3,968 3,968
OPROpen Porch 740 0
   11,688 10,948

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningHI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.79
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$635,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$14,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,470,800$635,400$2,106,200
2025$1,470,800$635,400$2,106,200
2025$1,470,800$635,400$2,106,200
2024$1,470,800$635,400$2,106,200
2024$1,470,800$635,400$2,106,200
2024$1,470,800$635,400$2,106,200
2024$1,470,800$635,400$2,106,200
2023$1,470,800$635,400$2,106,200
2023$1,470,800$635,400$2,106,200
2023$1,470,800$635,400$2,106,200
2023$1,470,800$635,400$2,106,200
2023$1,470,800$635,400$2,106,200
2022$1,077,300$635,400$1,712,700
2022$1,077,300$635,400$1,712,700
2022$748,500$635,400$1,383,900
2022$748,500$635,400$1,383,900
2021$748,500$635,400$1,383,900
2021$748,500$635,400$1,383,900
2021$748,500$635,400$1,383,900
2021$748,500$635,400$1,383,900
2020$722,000$635,400$1,357,400
2020$722,000$635,400$1,357,400
2020$722,000$635,400$1,357,400
2020$722,000$635,400$1,357,400
2019$722,000$635,400$1,357,400
2019$722,000$635,400$1,357,400
2019$722,000$635,400$1,357,400
2019$722,000$635,400$1,357,400
2019$769,900$587,500$1,357,400
2018$769,900$587,500$1,357,400
2018$769,900$587,500$1,357,400
2018$769,900$587,500$1,357,400
2017$769,900$587,500$1,357,400
2017$769,900$587,500$1,357,400
2017$769,900$587,500$1,357,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,470,800$635,400$2,106,200
2025$1,470,800$635,400$2,106,200
2025$1,470,800$635,400$2,106,200
2024$1,470,800$635,400$2,106,200
2024$1,470,800$635,400$2,106,200
2024$1,470,800$635,400$2,106,200
2024$1,470,800$635,400$2,106,200
2023$1,470,800$635,400$2,106,200
2023$1,470,800$635,400$2,106,200
2023$1,470,800$635,400$2,106,200
2023$1,470,800$635,400$2,106,200
2023$1,470,800$635,400$2,106,200
2022$1,077,300$635,400$1,712,700
2022$1,077,300$635,400$1,712,700
2022$748,500$635,400$1,383,900
2022$748,500$635,400$1,383,900
2021$748,500$635,400$1,383,900
2021$748,500$635,400$1,383,900
2021$748,500$635,400$1,383,900
2021$748,500$635,400$1,383,900
2020$722,000$635,400$1,357,400
2020$722,000$635,400$1,357,400
2020$722,000$635,400$1,357,400
2020$722,000$635,400$1,357,400
2019$722,000$635,400$1,357,400
2019$722,000$635,400$1,357,400
2019$722,000$635,400$1,357,400
2019$722,000$635,400$1,357,400
2019$769,900$587,500$1,357,400
2018$769,900$587,500$1,357,400
2018$769,900$587,500$1,357,400
2018$769,900$587,500$1,357,400
2017$769,900$587,500$1,357,400
2017$769,900$587,500$1,357,400
2017$769,900$587,500$1,357,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ D 1/ 12/ / Location : 16299 ALLIED WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps