19338 LEPORE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19338 LEPORE CT
Parcel ID
49/ V 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
23867
Owner
THARP, JAMES D ET UX
Total Market Value
$440,800
Appraisal
$440,800
PID
21529
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KIRTLEY ESTATES LOT 3 PF 2/518-519
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,800$115,000$440,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,800$115,000$440,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHARP, JAMES D ET UX
Address19338 LEPORE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8146
Sale Price$287,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2294/1
Sale Date04/29/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THARP, JAMES D ET UX$287,50012294/10104/29/2016160002294
UPDIKE, E FRANCIS ET UX$230,00011109/0 02/15/20131109
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$053626/0 04/23/20073626

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,367
Replacement Cost: $339,394
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1367
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,367 1,367
BSMBasement 1,367 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 164 0
PTOPatio 78 0
   3,396 1,367

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0184
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,800$115,000$440,800
2025$325,800$115,000$440,800
2025$325,800$115,000$440,800
2024$322,100$85,000$407,100
2024$322,100$85,000$407,100
2024$322,100$85,000$407,100
2024$322,100$85,000$407,100
2023$322,100$85,000$407,100
2023$322,100$85,000$407,100
2023$322,100$85,000$407,100
2023$322,100$85,000$407,100
2023$322,100$85,000$407,100
2022$244,400$85,000$329,400
2022$244,400$85,000$329,400
2022$244,400$85,000$329,400
2022$244,400$85,000$329,400
2021$244,400$85,000$329,400
2021$244,400$85,000$329,400
2021$244,400$85,000$329,400
2021$244,400$85,000$329,400
2020$222,400$70,000$292,400
2020$222,400$70,000$292,400
2020$222,400$70,000$292,400
2020$222,400$70,000$292,400
2019$222,400$70,000$292,400
2019$222,400$70,000$292,400
2019$222,400$70,000$292,400
2019$222,400$70,000$292,400
2019$184,800$70,000$254,800
2018$184,800$70,000$254,800
2018$184,800$70,000$254,800
2018$184,800$70,000$254,800
2017$184,800$70,000$254,800
2017$184,800$70,000$254,800
2017$184,800$70,000$254,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,800$115,000$440,800
2025$325,800$115,000$440,800
2025$325,800$115,000$440,800
2024$322,100$85,000$407,100
2024$322,100$85,000$407,100
2024$322,100$85,000$407,100
2024$322,100$85,000$407,100
2023$322,100$85,000$407,100
2023$322,100$85,000$407,100
2023$322,100$85,000$407,100
2023$322,100$85,000$407,100
2023$322,100$85,000$407,100
2022$244,400$85,000$329,400
2022$244,400$85,000$329,400
2022$244,400$85,000$329,400
2022$244,400$85,000$329,400
2021$244,400$85,000$329,400
2021$244,400$85,000$329,400
2021$244,400$85,000$329,400
2021$244,400$85,000$329,400
2020$222,400$70,000$292,400
2020$222,400$70,000$292,400
2020$222,400$70,000$292,400
2020$222,400$70,000$292,400
2019$222,400$70,000$292,400
2019$222,400$70,000$292,400
2019$222,400$70,000$292,400
2019$222,400$70,000$292,400
2019$184,800$70,000$254,800
2018$184,800$70,000$254,800
2018$184,800$70,000$254,800
2018$184,800$70,000$254,800
2017$184,800$70,000$254,800
2017$184,800$70,000$254,800
2017$184,800$70,000$254,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ V 1/ 3/ / Location : 19338 LEPORE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps