19356 LEPORE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19356 LEPORE CT
Parcel ID
49/ V 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
23868
Owner
BROWN, VICTORIA ET AL
Total Market Value
$505,000
Appraisal
$505,000
PID
21530
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KIRTLEY ESTATES LOT 4 PF 2/518-319
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,000$115,000$505,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,000$115,000$505,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, VICTORIA ET AL
Address19356 LEPORE CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8146
Sale Price$520,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2979/1
Sale Date07/12/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, VICTORIA ET AL $520,00012979/10107/12/2024240002979
PITRE, CLIFTON A ET UX $390,00015008/10108/07/2020200005008
MELTON, GEORGE D ET UX$334,00014252/10108/04/2015150004252
MCDANIEL, LESTER F JR$130,00011358/0 02/25/20131358
MCDANIEL, LESTER F JR ET ALS$01320/0 10/29/2012320
MOORE, NANCY V ET AL$260,00016236/0 11/29/20106236
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$053626/0 04/23/20073626

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 1,580
Replacement Cost: $391,037
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$371,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1568
Fin Basement Area784
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,568 0
OPROpen Porch 284 0
PTOPatio 84 0
   3,516 1,580

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0184
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL672.00 UNITS$14,8001
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT168.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,000$115,000$505,000
2025$390,000$115,000$505,000
2025$390,000$115,000$505,000
2024$382,500$85,000$467,500
2024$382,500$85,000$467,500
2024$380,100$85,000$465,100
2024$380,100$85,000$465,100
2023$380,100$85,000$465,100
2023$380,100$85,000$465,100
2023$380,100$85,000$465,100
2023$380,100$85,000$465,100
2023$380,100$85,000$465,100
2022$295,600$85,000$380,600
2022$295,600$85,000$380,600
2022$295,600$85,000$380,600
2022$295,600$85,000$380,600
2021$295,600$85,000$380,600
2021$295,600$85,000$380,600
2021$295,600$85,000$380,600
2021$295,600$85,000$380,600
2020$271,500$70,000$341,500
2020$270,800$70,000$340,800
2020$270,800$70,000$340,800
2020$270,800$70,000$340,800
2019$270,800$70,000$340,800
2019$270,800$70,000$340,800
2019$270,800$70,000$340,800
2019$270,800$70,000$340,800
2019$234,300$70,000$304,300
2018$234,300$70,000$304,300
2018$234,300$70,000$304,300
2018$234,300$70,000$304,300
2017$234,300$70,000$304,300
2017$234,300$70,000$304,300
2017$234,300$70,000$304,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,000$115,000$505,000
2025$390,000$115,000$505,000
2025$390,000$115,000$505,000
2024$382,500$85,000$467,500
2024$382,500$85,000$467,500
2024$380,100$85,000$465,100
2024$380,100$85,000$465,100
2023$380,100$85,000$465,100
2023$380,100$85,000$465,100
2023$380,100$85,000$465,100
2023$380,100$85,000$465,100
2023$380,100$85,000$465,100
2022$295,600$85,000$380,600
2022$295,600$85,000$380,600
2022$295,600$85,000$380,600
2022$295,600$85,000$380,600
2021$295,600$85,000$380,600
2021$295,600$85,000$380,600
2021$295,600$85,000$380,600
2021$295,600$85,000$380,600
2020$271,500$70,000$341,500
2020$270,800$70,000$340,800
2020$270,800$70,000$340,800
2020$270,800$70,000$340,800
2019$270,800$70,000$340,800
2019$270,800$70,000$340,800
2019$270,800$70,000$340,800
2019$270,800$70,000$340,800
2019$234,300$70,000$304,300
2018$234,300$70,000$304,300
2018$234,300$70,000$304,300
2018$234,300$70,000$304,300
2017$234,300$70,000$304,300
2017$234,300$70,000$304,300
2017$234,300$70,000$304,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ V 1/ 4/ / Location : 19356 LEPORE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps