2125 ASTER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2125 ASTER ST
Parcel ID
50/ A 8/ 29/ A /
Acct#
23871
Owner
RAPPAHANNOCK RAPIDAN COMMUNITY
Total Market Value
$719,300
Appraisal
$719,300
PID
21533
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SAUNDERS SUB LOT 29B PF 2/450
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$622,800$96,500$719,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$622,800$96,500$719,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAPPAHANNOCK RAPIDAN COMMUNITY
SERVICES BOARD
AddressPO BOX 1568
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6568
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3844/0
Sale Date08/03/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RAPPAHANNOCK RAPIDAN COMMUNITY$013844/0 08/03/20113844
POWELL, ELIZABETH S$013037/0 06/21/20113037
GRAY, WILLIAM E ET UX$82,00013460/0 05/22/20083460
MORRIS, MICHAEL B ET UX$85,0001225/0 01/10/2007225

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 3,689
Replacement Cost: $642,016
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$622,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area763
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,689 3,689
BSMBasement 763 0
OPROpen Porch 505 0
   4,957 3,689

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code720R
DescriptionState Government  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0312
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$622,800$96,500$719,300
2025$622,800$96,500$719,300
2025$622,800$96,500$719,300
2024$611,500$77,700$689,200
2024$611,500$77,700$689,200
2024$611,500$77,700$689,200
2024$611,500$77,700$689,200
2023$611,500$77,700$689,200
2023$611,500$77,700$689,200
2023$611,500$77,700$689,200
2023$611,500$77,700$689,200
2023$611,500$77,700$689,200
2022$448,500$66,400$514,900
2022$448,500$66,400$514,900
2022$448,500$66,400$514,900
2022$448,500$66,400$514,900
2021$448,500$66,400$514,900
2021$448,500$66,400$514,900
2021$448,500$66,400$514,900
2021$448,500$66,400$514,900
2020$423,100$50,800$473,900
2020$423,100$50,800$473,900
2020$423,100$50,800$473,900
2020$423,100$50,800$473,900
2019$423,100$50,800$473,900
2019$423,100$50,800$473,900
2019$423,100$50,800$473,900
2019$423,100$50,800$473,900
2019$387,300$50,800$438,100
2018$387,300$50,800$438,100
2018$387,300$50,800$438,100
2018$387,300$50,800$438,100
2017$387,300$50,800$438,100
2017$387,300$50,800$438,100
2017$387,300$50,800$438,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$622,800$96,500$719,300
2025$622,800$96,500$719,300
2025$622,800$96,500$719,300
2024$611,500$77,700$689,200
2024$611,500$77,700$689,200
2024$611,500$77,700$689,200
2024$611,500$77,700$689,200
2023$611,500$77,700$689,200
2023$611,500$77,700$689,200
2023$611,500$77,700$689,200
2023$611,500$77,700$689,200
2023$611,500$77,700$689,200
2022$448,500$66,400$514,900
2022$448,500$66,400$514,900
2022$448,500$66,400$514,900
2022$448,500$66,400$514,900
2021$448,500$66,400$514,900
2021$448,500$66,400$514,900
2021$448,500$66,400$514,900
2021$448,500$66,400$514,900
2020$423,100$50,800$473,900
2020$423,100$50,800$473,900
2020$423,100$50,800$473,900
2020$423,100$50,800$473,900
2019$423,100$50,800$473,900
2019$423,100$50,800$473,900
2019$423,100$50,800$473,900
2019$423,100$50,800$473,900
2019$387,300$50,800$438,100
2018$387,300$50,800$438,100
2018$387,300$50,800$438,100
2018$387,300$50,800$438,100
2017$387,300$50,800$438,100
2017$387,300$50,800$438,100
2017$387,300$50,800$438,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 8/ 29/ A / Location : 2125 ASTER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps