625 HUNTERS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
625 HUNTERS RD
Parcel ID
40/ V 3/ 96/ /
Acct#
23874
Owner
AGUILAR, ARMANDO ANTONIO ET UX
Total Market Value
$411,400
Appraisal
$411,400
PID
21536
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 3, LOT 96 8,701 SQ FT PF 2/458-461
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,600$110,800$411,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,600$110,800$411,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAGUILAR, ARMANDO ANTONIO ET UX
Address625 HUNTERS RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2086
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5255/1
Sale Date10/31/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AGUILAR, ARMANDO ANTONIO ET UX $015255/10210/31/2025250005255
AGUILAR, ARMANDO ANTONIO $349,00016382/10109/21/2020200006382
TILAK, AMIT ET UX$299,90010843/10102/20/2018180000843
JACOBSEN, ALEXANDER P ET AL$265,00011868/0 03/20/20081868
BEAZER HOMES CORP$442,22775891/0 07/05/20075891
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$062611/0 01/24/2007611

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,976
Replacement Cost: $322,731
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area814
Fin Basement Area692
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,064 1,064
FFLFirst Floor 814 814
OVROverhang 98 98
BSMBasement 814 0
DCKDeck 126 0
GARGarage 380 0
OPROpen Porch 45 0
   3,341 1,976

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,600$110,800$411,400
2025$300,600$110,800$411,400
2025$300,600$110,800$411,400
2024$295,500$98,700$394,200
2024$295,500$98,700$394,200
2024$295,500$98,700$394,200
2024$295,500$98,700$394,200
2023$295,500$98,700$394,200
2023$295,500$98,700$394,200
2023$295,500$98,700$394,200
2023$295,500$98,700$394,200
2023$295,500$98,700$394,200
2022$225,000$80,000$305,000
2022$225,000$80,000$305,000
2022$225,000$80,000$305,000
2022$225,000$80,000$305,000
2021$225,000$80,000$305,000
2021$225,000$80,000$305,000
2021$225,000$80,000$305,000
2021$225,000$80,000$305,000
2020$198,000$68,700$266,700
2020$201,200$68,700$269,900
2020$201,200$68,700$269,900
2020$201,200$68,700$269,900
2019$201,200$68,700$269,900
2019$201,200$68,700$269,900
2019$201,200$68,700$269,900
2019$201,200$68,700$269,900
2019$201,200$68,700$269,900
2018$190,700$60,200$250,900
2018$190,700$60,200$250,900
2018$190,700$60,200$250,900
2017$190,700$60,200$250,900
2017$190,700$60,200$250,900
2017$190,700$60,200$250,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,600$110,800$411,400
2025$300,600$110,800$411,400
2025$300,600$110,800$411,400
2024$295,500$98,700$394,200
2024$295,500$98,700$394,200
2024$295,500$98,700$394,200
2024$295,500$98,700$394,200
2023$295,500$98,700$394,200
2023$295,500$98,700$394,200
2023$295,500$98,700$394,200
2023$295,500$98,700$394,200
2023$295,500$98,700$394,200
2022$225,000$80,000$305,000
2022$225,000$80,000$305,000
2022$225,000$80,000$305,000
2022$225,000$80,000$305,000
2021$225,000$80,000$305,000
2021$225,000$80,000$305,000
2021$225,000$80,000$305,000
2021$225,000$80,000$305,000
2020$198,000$68,700$266,700
2020$201,200$68,700$269,900
2020$201,200$68,700$269,900
2020$201,200$68,700$269,900
2019$201,200$68,700$269,900
2019$201,200$68,700$269,900
2019$201,200$68,700$269,900
2019$201,200$68,700$269,900
2019$201,200$68,700$269,900
2018$190,700$60,200$250,900
2018$190,700$60,200$250,900
2018$190,700$60,200$250,900
2017$190,700$60,200$250,900
2017$190,700$60,200$250,900
2017$190,700$60,200$250,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 3/ 96/ / Location : 625 HUNTERS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps