621 HUNTERS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
621 HUNTERS RD
Parcel ID
40/ V 3/ 97/ /
Acct#
23875
Owner
MAHONEY, KEVIN J ET UX
Total Market Value
$462,700
Appraisal
$462,700
PID
21537
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 3, LOT 97 13,096 SQ FT PF 2/458-461
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,700$112,000$462,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,700$112,000$462,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAHONEY, KEVIN J ET UX
Address621 HUNTERS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2086
Sale Price$365,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8118/0
Sale Date09/28/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAHONEY, KEVIN J ET UX$365,00018118/0 09/28/20078118
BEAZER HOMES CORP$689,478112450/0 03/19/20072450
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$062611/0 01/24/2007611

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,930
Replacement Cost: $376,544
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$350,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1918
Fin Basement Area1500
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,918 1,918
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,918 0
DCKDeck 238 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 30 0
   4,596 1,930

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,700$112,000$462,700
2025$350,700$112,000$462,700
2025$350,700$112,000$462,700
2024$346,200$99,700$445,900
2024$346,200$99,700$445,900
2024$346,200$99,700$445,900
2024$346,200$99,700$445,900
2023$346,200$99,700$445,900
2023$346,200$99,700$445,900
2023$346,200$99,700$445,900
2023$346,200$99,700$445,900
2023$346,200$99,700$445,900
2022$271,300$80,800$352,100
2022$271,300$80,800$352,100
2022$271,300$80,800$352,100
2022$271,300$80,800$352,100
2021$271,300$80,800$352,100
2021$271,300$80,800$352,100
2021$271,300$80,800$352,100
2021$271,300$80,800$352,100
2020$234,400$70,000$304,400
2020$234,400$70,000$304,400
2020$234,400$70,000$304,400
2020$234,400$70,000$304,400
2019$234,400$70,000$304,400
2019$234,400$70,000$304,400
2019$234,400$70,000$304,400
2019$234,400$70,000$304,400
2019$244,700$61,300$306,000
2018$244,700$61,300$306,000
2018$244,700$61,300$306,000
2018$244,700$61,300$306,000
2017$244,700$61,300$306,000
2017$244,700$61,300$306,000
2017$217,000$61,300$278,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,700$112,000$462,700
2025$350,700$112,000$462,700
2025$350,700$112,000$462,700
2024$346,200$99,700$445,900
2024$346,200$99,700$445,900
2024$346,200$99,700$445,900
2024$346,200$99,700$445,900
2023$346,200$99,700$445,900
2023$346,200$99,700$445,900
2023$346,200$99,700$445,900
2023$346,200$99,700$445,900
2023$346,200$99,700$445,900
2022$271,300$80,800$352,100
2022$271,300$80,800$352,100
2022$271,300$80,800$352,100
2022$271,300$80,800$352,100
2021$271,300$80,800$352,100
2021$271,300$80,800$352,100
2021$271,300$80,800$352,100
2021$271,300$80,800$352,100
2020$234,400$70,000$304,400
2020$234,400$70,000$304,400
2020$234,400$70,000$304,400
2020$234,400$70,000$304,400
2019$234,400$70,000$304,400
2019$234,400$70,000$304,400
2019$234,400$70,000$304,400
2019$234,400$70,000$304,400
2019$244,700$61,300$306,000
2018$244,700$61,300$306,000
2018$244,700$61,300$306,000
2018$244,700$61,300$306,000
2017$244,700$61,300$306,000
2017$244,700$61,300$306,000
2017$217,000$61,300$278,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 3/ 97/ / Location : 621 HUNTERS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps