617 HUNTERS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
617 HUNTERS RD
Parcel ID
40/ V 3/ 98/ /
Acct#
23876
Owner
DZIKOWICZ, ROBERT ET
Total Market Value
$404,500
Appraisal
$404,500
PID
21538
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 3, LOT 98 10,901 SQ FT PF 2/458-461
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,000$111,500$404,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,000$111,500$404,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDZIKOWICZ, ROBERT ET
Address617 HUNTERS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2086
Sale Price$245,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5467/1
Sale Date09/24/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DZIKOWICZ, ROBERT ET$245,00015467/10109/24/2015150005467
CARSWELL, PATRICIA H$05127/0 03/12/2009127
CARSWELL, PATRICIA H ET AL$276,50019412/0 11/26/20079412
BEAZER HOMES CORP$689,478112450/0 03/19/20072450
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$062611/0 01/24/2007611

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,428
Replacement Cost: $314,545
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1416
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,416 1,416
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,416 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
TDKTrex Deck 280 0
   3,604 1,428

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,000$111,500$404,500
2025$293,000$111,500$404,500
2025$293,000$111,500$404,500
2024$288,700$99,300$388,000
2024$288,700$99,300$388,000
2024$288,700$99,300$388,000
2024$288,700$99,300$388,000
2023$288,700$99,300$388,000
2023$288,700$99,300$388,000
2023$288,700$99,300$388,000
2023$288,700$99,300$388,000
2023$288,700$99,300$388,000
2022$223,100$80,500$303,600
2022$223,100$80,500$303,600
2022$223,100$80,500$303,600
2022$223,100$80,500$303,600
2021$223,100$80,500$303,600
2021$223,100$80,500$303,600
2021$223,100$80,500$303,600
2021$223,100$80,500$303,600
2020$192,900$69,500$262,400
2020$192,900$69,500$262,400
2020$192,900$69,500$262,400
2020$192,900$69,500$262,400
2019$192,900$69,500$262,400
2019$192,900$69,500$262,400
2019$192,900$69,500$262,400
2019$192,900$69,500$262,400
2019$186,700$60,900$247,600
2018$186,700$60,900$247,600
2018$186,700$60,900$247,600
2018$186,700$60,900$247,600
2017$186,700$60,900$247,600
2017$186,700$60,900$247,600
2017$184,500$60,900$245,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,000$111,500$404,500
2025$293,000$111,500$404,500
2025$293,000$111,500$404,500
2024$288,700$99,300$388,000
2024$288,700$99,300$388,000
2024$288,700$99,300$388,000
2024$288,700$99,300$388,000
2023$288,700$99,300$388,000
2023$288,700$99,300$388,000
2023$288,700$99,300$388,000
2023$288,700$99,300$388,000
2023$288,700$99,300$388,000
2022$223,100$80,500$303,600
2022$223,100$80,500$303,600
2022$223,100$80,500$303,600
2022$223,100$80,500$303,600
2021$223,100$80,500$303,600
2021$223,100$80,500$303,600
2021$223,100$80,500$303,600
2021$223,100$80,500$303,600
2020$192,900$69,500$262,400
2020$192,900$69,500$262,400
2020$192,900$69,500$262,400
2020$192,900$69,500$262,400
2019$192,900$69,500$262,400
2019$192,900$69,500$262,400
2019$192,900$69,500$262,400
2019$192,900$69,500$262,400
2019$186,700$60,900$247,600
2018$186,700$60,900$247,600
2018$186,700$60,900$247,600
2018$186,700$60,900$247,600
2017$186,700$60,900$247,600
2017$186,700$60,900$247,600
2017$184,500$60,900$245,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 3/ 98/ / Location : 617 HUNTERS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps