682 PELHAMS REACH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
682 PELHAMS REACH DR
Parcel ID
40/ V 3/ 105/ /
Acct#
23883
Owner
BUECHNER, STEPHEN ET UX
Total Market Value
$461,600
Appraisal
$461,600
PID
21545
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 3, LOT 105 16,521 SQ FT PF 2/458-461
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,000$112,600$461,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,000$112,600$461,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUECHNER, STEPHEN ET UX
Address14504 CLEMAIR DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5306
Sale Price$250,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3152/1
Sale Date06/13/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUECHNER, STEPHEN ET UX $250,00013152/10106/13/2018180003152
KEARNS, JAMES CLIFFORD STARK EXE ET ALS$010129/10305/23/2017170000129
KEARNS, JANE W$011372/0 03/03/20081372
KEARNS, JAMES CLIFFORD STARK$011354/0 02/29/20081354
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$062611/0 01/24/2007611

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,728
Replacement Cost: $405,224
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$348,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1364
Fin Basement Area568
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,364 1,364
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,364 1,364
BSMBasement 1,364 0
OPROpen Porch 736 0
   4,828 2,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,000$112,600$461,600
2025$349,000$112,600$461,600
2025$349,000$112,600$461,600
2024$331,900$100,300$432,200
2024$331,900$100,300$432,200
2024$331,900$100,300$432,200
2024$331,900$100,300$432,200
2023$331,900$100,300$432,200
2023$331,900$100,300$432,200
2023$331,900$100,300$432,200
2023$331,900$100,300$432,200
2023$331,900$100,300$432,200
2022$251,800$81,300$333,100
2022$251,800$81,300$333,100
2022$251,800$81,300$333,100
2022$251,800$81,300$333,100
2021$251,800$81,300$333,100
2021$251,800$81,300$333,100
2021$251,800$81,300$333,100
2021$251,800$81,300$333,100
2020$221,300$70,800$292,100
2020$221,300$70,800$292,100
2020$221,300$70,800$292,100
2020$221,300$70,800$292,100
2019$221,300$70,800$292,100
2019$221,300$70,800$292,100
2019$221,300$70,800$292,100
2019$221,300$70,800$292,100
2019$209,600$62,000$271,600
2018$209,600$62,000$271,600
2018$209,600$62,000$271,600
2018$209,600$62,000$271,600
2017$209,600$62,000$271,600
2017$209,600$62,000$271,600
2017$208,900$62,000$270,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,000$112,600$461,600
2025$349,000$112,600$461,600
2025$349,000$112,600$461,600
2024$331,900$100,300$432,200
2024$331,900$100,300$432,200
2024$331,900$100,300$432,200
2024$331,900$100,300$432,200
2023$331,900$100,300$432,200
2023$331,900$100,300$432,200
2023$331,900$100,300$432,200
2023$331,900$100,300$432,200
2023$331,900$100,300$432,200
2022$251,800$81,300$333,100
2022$251,800$81,300$333,100
2022$251,800$81,300$333,100
2022$251,800$81,300$333,100
2021$251,800$81,300$333,100
2021$251,800$81,300$333,100
2021$251,800$81,300$333,100
2021$251,800$81,300$333,100
2020$221,300$70,800$292,100
2020$221,300$70,800$292,100
2020$221,300$70,800$292,100
2020$221,300$70,800$292,100
2019$221,300$70,800$292,100
2019$221,300$70,800$292,100
2019$221,300$70,800$292,100
2019$221,300$70,800$292,100
2019$209,600$62,000$271,600
2018$209,600$62,000$271,600
2018$209,600$62,000$271,600
2018$209,600$62,000$271,600
2017$209,600$62,000$271,600
2017$209,600$62,000$271,600
2017$208,900$62,000$270,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 3/ 105/ / Location : 682 PELHAMS REACH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps