694 PELHAMS REACH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
694 PELHAMS REACH DR
Parcel ID
40/ V 3/ 108/ /
Acct#
23886
Owner
PETTAWAY, BRIAN
Total Market Value
$516,900
Appraisal
$516,900
PID
21548
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 3, LOT 108 7,614 SQ FT PF 2/458-461
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,500$110,400$516,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,500$110,400$516,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPETTAWAY, BRIAN
Address694 PELHAMS REACH DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2007
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6815/1
Sale Date10/02/2020
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PETTAWAY, BRIAN$016815/10610/02/2020200006815
PETTAWAY, BRIAN ET AL$331,68715570/ 0111/18/2014140005570
K HOVNANIAN AT PELHAM'S REACH LLC$1,170,000274326/0 06/25/20134326
K & M PROPERTIES$1,000,000403813/0 07/26/20103813
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$062611/0 01/24/2007611

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,763
Replacement Cost: $418,530
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$406,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1374
Fin Basement Area962
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,379 1,379
FFLFirst Floor 1,374 1,374
OVROverhang 10 10
BSMBasement 1,374 0
DCKDeck 246 0
GARGarage 440 0
   4,823 2,763

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,500$110,400$516,900
2025$406,500$110,400$516,900
2025$406,500$110,400$516,900
2024$394,100$98,300$492,400
2024$394,100$98,300$492,400
2024$394,100$98,300$492,400
2024$394,100$98,300$492,400
2023$394,100$98,300$492,400
2023$394,100$98,300$492,400
2023$394,100$98,300$492,400
2023$394,100$98,300$492,400
2023$394,100$98,300$492,400
2022$301,100$79,700$380,800
2022$301,100$79,700$380,800
2022$301,100$79,700$380,800
2022$301,100$79,700$380,800
2021$301,100$79,700$380,800
2021$301,100$79,700$380,800
2021$301,100$79,700$380,800
2021$301,100$79,700$380,800
2020$264,700$68,200$332,900
2020$264,700$68,200$332,900
2020$264,700$68,200$332,900
2020$264,700$68,200$332,900
2019$264,700$68,200$332,900
2019$264,700$68,200$332,900
2019$264,700$68,200$332,900
2019$264,700$68,200$332,900
2019$251,000$59,700$310,700
2018$251,000$59,700$310,700
2018$251,000$59,700$310,700
2018$251,000$59,700$310,700
2017$251,000$59,700$310,700
2017$251,000$59,700$310,700
2017$251,000$59,700$310,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,500$110,400$516,900
2025$406,500$110,400$516,900
2025$406,500$110,400$516,900
2024$394,100$98,300$492,400
2024$394,100$98,300$492,400
2024$394,100$98,300$492,400
2024$394,100$98,300$492,400
2023$394,100$98,300$492,400
2023$394,100$98,300$492,400
2023$394,100$98,300$492,400
2023$394,100$98,300$492,400
2023$394,100$98,300$492,400
2022$301,100$79,700$380,800
2022$301,100$79,700$380,800
2022$301,100$79,700$380,800
2022$301,100$79,700$380,800
2021$301,100$79,700$380,800
2021$301,100$79,700$380,800
2021$301,100$79,700$380,800
2021$301,100$79,700$380,800
2020$264,700$68,200$332,900
2020$264,700$68,200$332,900
2020$264,700$68,200$332,900
2020$264,700$68,200$332,900
2019$264,700$68,200$332,900
2019$264,700$68,200$332,900
2019$264,700$68,200$332,900
2019$264,700$68,200$332,900
2019$251,000$59,700$310,700
2018$251,000$59,700$310,700
2018$251,000$59,700$310,700
2018$251,000$59,700$310,700
2017$251,000$59,700$310,700
2017$251,000$59,700$310,700
2017$251,000$59,700$310,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 3/ 108/ / Location : 694 PELHAMS REACH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps