703 PELHAMS REACH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
703 PELHAMS REACH DR
Parcel ID
40/ V 3/ 110/ /
Acct#
23888
Owner
STULL, WILLIAM JOSEPH ET AL
Total Market Value
$543,200
Appraisal
$543,200
PID
21550
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 3, LOT 110 10,231 SQ FT PF 2/458-461
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,000$111,200$543,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,000$111,200$543,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTULL, WILLIAM JOSEPH ET AL
Address703 PELHAMS REACH DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2007
Sale Price$359,281
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3465/
Sale Date07/30/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STULL, WILLIAM JOSEPH ET AL$359,28113465/ 0107/30/2014140003465
K HOVNANIAN AT PELHAM'S REACH LLC$1,170,000274326/0 06/25/20134326
K & M PROPERTIES$1,000,000403813/0 07/26/20103813
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$062611/0 01/24/2007611

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,877
Replacement Cost: $444,845
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$431,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1486
Fin Basement Area1337
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,486 1,486
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,379 1,379
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,486 0
DCKDeck 272 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 81 0
   5,156 2,877

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,000$111,200$543,200
2025$432,000$111,200$543,200
2025$432,000$111,200$543,200
2024$416,900$99,000$515,900
2024$416,900$99,000$515,900
2024$416,900$99,000$515,900
2024$416,900$99,000$515,900
2023$416,900$99,000$515,900
2023$416,900$99,000$515,900
2023$416,900$99,000$515,900
2023$416,900$99,000$515,900
2023$416,900$99,000$515,900
2022$320,900$80,300$401,200
2022$320,900$80,300$401,200
2022$320,900$80,300$401,200
2022$320,900$80,300$401,200
2021$320,900$80,300$401,200
2021$320,900$80,300$401,200
2021$320,900$80,300$401,200
2021$320,900$80,300$401,200
2020$279,600$69,200$348,800
2020$279,600$69,200$348,800
2020$279,600$69,200$348,800
2020$279,600$69,200$348,800
2019$279,600$69,200$348,800
2019$279,600$69,200$348,800
2019$279,600$69,200$348,800
2019$279,600$69,200$348,800
2019$261,800$60,600$322,400
2018$261,800$60,600$322,400
2018$261,800$60,600$322,400
2018$261,800$60,600$322,400
2017$261,800$60,600$322,400
2017$261,800$60,600$322,400
2017$261,800$60,600$322,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,000$111,200$543,200
2025$432,000$111,200$543,200
2025$432,000$111,200$543,200
2024$416,900$99,000$515,900
2024$416,900$99,000$515,900
2024$416,900$99,000$515,900
2024$416,900$99,000$515,900
2023$416,900$99,000$515,900
2023$416,900$99,000$515,900
2023$416,900$99,000$515,900
2023$416,900$99,000$515,900
2023$416,900$99,000$515,900
2022$320,900$80,300$401,200
2022$320,900$80,300$401,200
2022$320,900$80,300$401,200
2022$320,900$80,300$401,200
2021$320,900$80,300$401,200
2021$320,900$80,300$401,200
2021$320,900$80,300$401,200
2021$320,900$80,300$401,200
2020$279,600$69,200$348,800
2020$279,600$69,200$348,800
2020$279,600$69,200$348,800
2020$279,600$69,200$348,800
2019$279,600$69,200$348,800
2019$279,600$69,200$348,800
2019$279,600$69,200$348,800
2019$279,600$69,200$348,800
2019$261,800$60,600$322,400
2018$261,800$60,600$322,400
2018$261,800$60,600$322,400
2018$261,800$60,600$322,400
2017$261,800$60,600$322,400
2017$261,800$60,600$322,400
2017$261,800$60,600$322,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 3/ 110/ / Location : 703 PELHAMS REACH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps