695 PELHAMS REACH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
695 PELHAMS REACH DR
Parcel ID
40/ V 3/ 112/ /
Acct#
23890
Owner
YODER, ANTHONY WAYNE TR
Total Market Value
$523,200
Appraisal
$523,200
PID
21552
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 3, LOT 112 10,656 SQ FT PF 2/458-461
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,800$111,400$523,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,800$111,400$523,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYODER, ANTHONY WAYNE TR
Address695 PELHAMS REACH DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2007
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2073/1
Sale Date05/21/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YODER, ANTHONY WAYNE TR $012073/10105/21/2024240002073
YODER, ANTHONY W ET AL$319,99014133/10107/29/2015150004133
K HOVNANIAN AT PELHAM'S REACH LLC$1,170,000274326/0 06/25/20134326
K & M PROPERTIES$1,000,000403813/0 07/26/20103813
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$062611/0 01/24/2007611

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,756
Replacement Cost: $423,996
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$411,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1374
Fin Basement Area1200
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,382 1,382
FFLFirst Floor 1,374 1,374
BSMBasement 1,374 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 102 0
   4,864 2,756

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,800$111,400$523,200
2025$411,800$111,400$523,200
2025$411,800$111,400$523,200
2024$398,900$99,200$498,100
2024$398,900$99,200$498,100
2024$398,900$99,200$498,100
2024$398,900$99,200$498,100
2023$398,900$99,200$498,100
2023$398,900$99,200$498,100
2023$398,900$99,200$498,100
2023$398,900$99,200$498,100
2023$398,900$99,200$498,100
2022$306,100$80,400$386,500
2022$306,100$80,400$386,500
2022$312,100$80,400$392,500
2022$312,100$80,400$392,500
2021$312,100$80,400$392,500
2021$312,100$80,400$392,500
2021$312,100$80,400$392,500
2021$312,100$80,400$392,500
2020$274,300$69,400$343,700
2020$274,300$69,400$343,700
2020$274,300$69,400$343,700
2020$274,300$69,400$343,700
2019$273,200$69,400$342,600
2019$273,200$69,400$342,600
2019$273,200$69,400$342,600
2019$273,200$69,400$342,600
2019$259,200$60,700$319,900
2018$259,200$60,700$319,900
2018$259,200$60,700$319,900
2018$259,200$60,700$319,900
2017$259,200$60,700$319,900
2017$259,200$60,700$319,900
2017$259,200$60,700$319,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,800$111,400$523,200
2025$411,800$111,400$523,200
2025$411,800$111,400$523,200
2024$398,900$99,200$498,100
2024$398,900$99,200$498,100
2024$398,900$99,200$498,100
2024$398,900$99,200$498,100
2023$398,900$99,200$498,100
2023$398,900$99,200$498,100
2023$398,900$99,200$498,100
2023$398,900$99,200$498,100
2023$398,900$99,200$498,100
2022$306,100$80,400$386,500
2022$306,100$80,400$386,500
2022$312,100$80,400$392,500
2022$312,100$80,400$392,500
2021$312,100$80,400$392,500
2021$312,100$80,400$392,500
2021$312,100$80,400$392,500
2021$312,100$80,400$392,500
2020$274,300$69,400$343,700
2020$274,300$69,400$343,700
2020$274,300$69,400$343,700
2020$274,300$69,400$343,700
2019$273,200$69,400$342,600
2019$273,200$69,400$342,600
2019$273,200$69,400$342,600
2019$273,200$69,400$342,600
2019$259,200$60,700$319,900
2018$259,200$60,700$319,900
2018$259,200$60,700$319,900
2018$259,200$60,700$319,900
2017$259,200$60,700$319,900
2017$259,200$60,700$319,900
2017$259,200$60,700$319,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 3/ 112/ / Location : 695 PELHAMS REACH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps