683 PELHAMS REACH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
683 PELHAMS REACH DR
Parcel ID
40/ V 3/ 115/ /
Acct#
23893
Owner
HICKLING, TODD ET AL
Total Market Value
$509,700
Appraisal
$509,700
PID
21555
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 3, LOT 115 7,101 SQ FT PF 2/458-461
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,500$110,200$509,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,500$110,200$509,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHICKLING, TODD ET AL
Address683 PELHAMS REACH DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2007
Sale Price$352,365
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3872/
Sale Date08/19/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HICKLING, TODD ET AL$352,36513872/ 0108/19/2014140003872
K HOVNANIAN AT PELHAM'S REACH LC$390,000103140/0 05/08/20133140
K & M PROPERTIES$1,000,000403813/0 07/26/20103813
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$062611/0 01/24/2007611

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,602
Replacement Cost: $411,364
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$399,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1236
Fin Basement Area1112
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,342 1,342
FFLFirst Floor 1,236 1,236
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,236 0
DCKDeck 380 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
   4,786 2,602

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,500$110,200$509,700
2025$399,500$110,200$509,700
2025$399,500$110,200$509,700
2024$384,700$98,200$482,900
2024$384,700$98,200$482,900
2024$384,700$98,200$482,900
2024$384,700$98,200$482,900
2023$384,700$98,200$482,900
2023$384,700$98,200$482,900
2023$384,700$98,200$482,900
2023$384,700$98,200$482,900
2023$384,700$98,200$482,900
2022$295,900$79,600$375,500
2022$295,900$79,600$375,500
2022$295,900$79,600$375,500
2022$295,900$79,600$375,500
2021$295,900$79,600$375,500
2021$295,900$79,600$375,500
2021$295,900$79,600$375,500
2021$295,900$79,600$375,500
2020$258,900$68,000$326,900
2020$258,900$68,000$326,900
2020$258,900$68,000$326,900
2020$258,900$68,000$326,900
2019$258,900$68,000$326,900
2019$258,900$68,000$326,900
2019$258,900$68,000$326,900
2019$258,900$68,000$326,900
2019$245,900$59,600$305,500
2018$245,900$59,600$305,500
2018$245,900$59,600$305,500
2018$245,900$59,600$305,500
2017$245,900$59,600$305,500
2017$245,900$59,600$305,500
2017$245,900$59,600$305,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,500$110,200$509,700
2025$399,500$110,200$509,700
2025$399,500$110,200$509,700
2024$384,700$98,200$482,900
2024$384,700$98,200$482,900
2024$384,700$98,200$482,900
2024$384,700$98,200$482,900
2023$384,700$98,200$482,900
2023$384,700$98,200$482,900
2023$384,700$98,200$482,900
2023$384,700$98,200$482,900
2023$384,700$98,200$482,900
2022$295,900$79,600$375,500
2022$295,900$79,600$375,500
2022$295,900$79,600$375,500
2022$295,900$79,600$375,500
2021$295,900$79,600$375,500
2021$295,900$79,600$375,500
2021$295,900$79,600$375,500
2021$295,900$79,600$375,500
2020$258,900$68,000$326,900
2020$258,900$68,000$326,900
2020$258,900$68,000$326,900
2020$258,900$68,000$326,900
2019$258,900$68,000$326,900
2019$258,900$68,000$326,900
2019$258,900$68,000$326,900
2019$258,900$68,000$326,900
2019$245,900$59,600$305,500
2018$245,900$59,600$305,500
2018$245,900$59,600$305,500
2018$245,900$59,600$305,500
2017$245,900$59,600$305,500
2017$245,900$59,600$305,500
2017$245,900$59,600$305,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 3/ 115/ / Location : 683 PELHAMS REACH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps