679 PELHAMS REACH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
679 PELHAMS REACH DR
Parcel ID
40/ V 3/ 116/ /
Acct#
23894
Owner
ADJAIDOO, MILDRED
Total Market Value
$451,000
Appraisal
$451,000
PID
21556
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 3, LOT 116 7,107 SQ FT PF 2/458-461
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,800$110,200$451,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,800$110,200$451,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerADJAIDOO, MILDRED
Address679 PELHAMS REACH DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2007
Sale Price$475,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3470/1
Sale Date08/12/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ADJAIDOO, MILDRED $475,00013470/10108/12/2024240003470
PEARSON, CINDY SIMS ET VIR $013892/10209/21/2023230003892
SIMS, CINDY L$310,00013171/10106/14/2018180003171
MUEGGE, KARA R ET AL$289,36612609/ 0106/09/2014140002609
K HOVNANIAN AT PELHAM'S REACH LC$390,000103140/0 05/07/20133140
K & M PROPERTIES$1,000,000403813/0 07/26/20103813
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$062611/0 01/24/2007611

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,148
Replacement Cost: $354,012
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area956
Fin Basement Area719
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,192 1,192
FFLFirst Floor 956 956
BSMBasement 956 0
GARGarage 380 0
OPROpen Porch 23 0
PTOPatio 342 0
SCRScreened Porch 171 0
TDKTrex Deck 171 0
   4,191 2,148

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,800$110,200$451,000
2025$340,800$110,200$451,000
2025$340,800$110,200$451,000
2024$331,300$98,200$429,500
2024$330,800$98,200$429,000
2024$330,800$98,200$429,000
2024$330,800$98,200$429,000
2023$330,800$98,200$429,000
2023$330,800$98,200$429,000
2023$330,800$98,200$429,000
2023$330,800$98,200$429,000
2023$330,800$98,200$429,000
2022$254,100$79,600$333,700
2022$254,100$79,600$333,700
2022$254,100$79,600$333,700
2022$254,100$79,600$333,700
2021$254,100$79,600$333,700
2021$254,100$79,600$333,700
2021$254,100$79,600$333,700
2021$254,100$79,600$333,700
2020$223,200$68,000$291,200
2020$223,200$68,000$291,200
2020$223,200$68,000$291,200
2020$223,200$68,000$291,200
2019$223,200$68,000$291,200
2019$223,200$68,000$291,200
2019$221,500$68,000$289,500
2019$221,500$68,000$289,500
2019$221,500$68,000$289,500
2018$210,200$59,600$269,800
2018$210,200$59,600$269,800
2018$210,200$59,600$269,800
2017$210,200$59,600$269,800
2017$210,200$59,600$269,800
2017$210,200$59,600$269,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,800$110,200$451,000
2025$340,800$110,200$451,000
2025$340,800$110,200$451,000
2024$331,300$98,200$429,500
2024$330,800$98,200$429,000
2024$330,800$98,200$429,000
2024$330,800$98,200$429,000
2023$330,800$98,200$429,000
2023$330,800$98,200$429,000
2023$330,800$98,200$429,000
2023$330,800$98,200$429,000
2023$330,800$98,200$429,000
2022$254,100$79,600$333,700
2022$254,100$79,600$333,700
2022$254,100$79,600$333,700
2022$254,100$79,600$333,700
2021$254,100$79,600$333,700
2021$254,100$79,600$333,700
2021$254,100$79,600$333,700
2021$254,100$79,600$333,700
2020$223,200$68,000$291,200
2020$223,200$68,000$291,200
2020$223,200$68,000$291,200
2020$223,200$68,000$291,200
2019$223,200$68,000$291,200
2019$223,200$68,000$291,200
2019$221,500$68,000$289,500
2019$221,500$68,000$289,500
2019$221,500$68,000$289,500
2018$210,200$59,600$269,800
2018$210,200$59,600$269,800
2018$210,200$59,600$269,800
2017$210,200$59,600$269,800
2017$210,200$59,600$269,800
2017$210,200$59,600$269,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 3/ 116/ / Location : 679 PELHAMS REACH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps