671 PELHAMS REACH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
671 PELHAMS REACH DR
Parcel ID
40/ V 3/ 118/ /
Acct#
23896
Owner
THORTON, ELEANOR DOROTHY
Total Market Value
$515,400
Appraisal
$515,400
PID
21558
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 3, LOT 118 8,632 SQ FT PF 2/458-461
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,600$110,800$515,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,600$110,800$515,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHORTON, ELEANOR DOROTHY
Address671 PELHAMS REACH DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2007
Sale Price$333,893
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1777/
Sale Date04/23/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THORTON, ELEANOR DOROTHY$333,89311777/ 0104/23/2014140001777
K HOVNANIAN AT PELHAM'S REACH LC$390,000103140/0 05/08/20133140
K & M PROPERTIES$1,000,000403813/0 07/26/20103813
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$062611/0 01/24/2007611

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,820
Replacement Cost: $420,970
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$404,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1463
Fin Basement Area877
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,463 1,463
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,357 1,357
BSMBasement 1,463 0
GARGarage 399 0
OPROpen Porch 105 0
   4,787 2,820

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,600$110,800$515,400
2025$404,600$110,800$515,400
2025$404,600$110,800$515,400
2024$397,100$98,700$495,800
2024$397,100$98,700$495,800
2024$397,100$98,700$495,800
2024$397,100$98,700$495,800
2023$397,100$98,700$495,800
2023$397,100$98,700$495,800
2023$397,100$98,700$495,800
2023$397,100$98,700$495,800
2023$397,100$98,700$495,800
2022$302,600$80,000$382,600
2022$302,600$80,000$382,600
2022$302,600$80,000$382,600
2022$302,600$80,000$382,600
2021$302,600$80,000$382,600
2021$302,600$80,000$382,600
2021$302,600$80,000$382,600
2021$302,600$80,000$382,600
2020$266,500$68,700$335,200
2020$266,500$68,700$335,200
2020$266,500$68,700$335,200
2020$266,500$68,700$335,200
2019$266,500$68,700$335,200
2019$266,500$68,700$335,200
2019$266,500$68,700$335,200
2019$266,500$68,700$335,200
2019$252,600$60,200$312,800
2018$252,600$60,200$312,800
2018$252,600$60,200$312,800
2018$252,600$60,200$312,800
2017$252,600$60,200$312,800
2017$252,600$60,200$312,800
2017$252,600$60,200$312,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,600$110,800$515,400
2025$404,600$110,800$515,400
2025$404,600$110,800$515,400
2024$397,100$98,700$495,800
2024$397,100$98,700$495,800
2024$397,100$98,700$495,800
2024$397,100$98,700$495,800
2023$397,100$98,700$495,800
2023$397,100$98,700$495,800
2023$397,100$98,700$495,800
2023$397,100$98,700$495,800
2023$397,100$98,700$495,800
2022$302,600$80,000$382,600
2022$302,600$80,000$382,600
2022$302,600$80,000$382,600
2022$302,600$80,000$382,600
2021$302,600$80,000$382,600
2021$302,600$80,000$382,600
2021$302,600$80,000$382,600
2021$302,600$80,000$382,600
2020$266,500$68,700$335,200
2020$266,500$68,700$335,200
2020$266,500$68,700$335,200
2020$266,500$68,700$335,200
2019$266,500$68,700$335,200
2019$266,500$68,700$335,200
2019$266,500$68,700$335,200
2019$266,500$68,700$335,200
2019$252,600$60,200$312,800
2018$252,600$60,200$312,800
2018$252,600$60,200$312,800
2018$252,600$60,200$312,800
2017$252,600$60,200$312,800
2017$252,600$60,200$312,800
2017$252,600$60,200$312,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 3/ 118/ / Location : 671 PELHAMS REACH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps