667 PELHAMS REACH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
667 PELHAMS REACH DR
Parcel ID
40/ V 3/ 119/ /
Acct#
23897
Owner
STROMBERG, MATTHEW DAVID ET AL
Total Market Value
$489,100
Appraisal
$489,100
PID
21559
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 3, LOT 119 11,449 SQ FT PF 2/458-461
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,500$111,600$489,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,500$111,600$489,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTROMBERG, MATTHEW DAVID ET AL
Address667 PELHAMS REACH DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2007
Sale Price$305,304
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1894/
Sale Date04/29/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STROMBERG, MATTHEW DAVID ET AL$305,30411894/ 0104/29/2014140001894
K HOVNANIAN AT PELHAM'S REACH LC$390,000103140/0 05/08/20133140
K & M PROPERTIES$1,000,000403813/0 07/26/20103813
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$062611/0 01/24/2007611

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,744
Replacement Cost: $392,666
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$377,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1364
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,380 1,380
FFLFirst Floor 1,364 1,364
BSMBasement 1,364 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 76 0
   4,584 2,744

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,500$111,600$489,100
2025$377,500$111,600$489,100
2025$377,500$111,600$489,100
2024$371,000$99,400$470,400
2024$371,000$99,400$470,400
2024$371,000$99,400$470,400
2024$371,000$99,400$470,400
2023$371,000$99,400$470,400
2023$371,000$99,400$470,400
2023$371,000$99,400$470,400
2023$371,000$99,400$470,400
2023$371,000$99,400$470,400
2022$278,500$80,600$359,100
2022$278,500$80,600$359,100
2022$278,500$80,600$359,100
2022$278,500$80,600$359,100
2021$278,500$80,600$359,100
2021$278,500$80,600$359,100
2021$278,500$80,600$359,100
2021$278,500$80,600$359,100
2020$245,800$69,600$315,400
2020$245,800$69,600$315,400
2020$245,800$69,600$315,400
2020$245,800$69,600$315,400
2019$245,800$69,600$315,400
2019$245,800$69,600$315,400
2019$245,800$69,600$315,400
2019$245,800$69,600$315,400
2019$232,200$61,000$293,200
2018$232,200$61,000$293,200
2018$232,200$61,000$293,200
2018$232,200$61,000$293,200
2017$232,200$61,000$293,200
2017$232,200$61,000$293,200
2017$232,200$61,000$293,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,500$111,600$489,100
2025$377,500$111,600$489,100
2025$377,500$111,600$489,100
2024$371,000$99,400$470,400
2024$371,000$99,400$470,400
2024$371,000$99,400$470,400
2024$371,000$99,400$470,400
2023$371,000$99,400$470,400
2023$371,000$99,400$470,400
2023$371,000$99,400$470,400
2023$371,000$99,400$470,400
2023$371,000$99,400$470,400
2022$278,500$80,600$359,100
2022$278,500$80,600$359,100
2022$278,500$80,600$359,100
2022$278,500$80,600$359,100
2021$278,500$80,600$359,100
2021$278,500$80,600$359,100
2021$278,500$80,600$359,100
2021$278,500$80,600$359,100
2020$245,800$69,600$315,400
2020$245,800$69,600$315,400
2020$245,800$69,600$315,400
2020$245,800$69,600$315,400
2019$245,800$69,600$315,400
2019$245,800$69,600$315,400
2019$245,800$69,600$315,400
2019$245,800$69,600$315,400
2019$232,200$61,000$293,200
2018$232,200$61,000$293,200
2018$232,200$61,000$293,200
2018$232,200$61,000$293,200
2017$232,200$61,000$293,200
2017$232,200$61,000$293,200
2017$232,200$61,000$293,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 3/ 119/ / Location : 667 PELHAMS REACH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps